Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
July 15th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
Jones Middle School
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Middle School Faculty
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
iSweat
Hastings Tennis Courts
Fitness Edge - Nate Traucht
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
UAPR Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
7:30 am
8:00 am
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
UAHS Tennis Courts
Racquet Club of Columbus
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
Greensview Gymnasium
Greensview Elementary School
City of UA - Police
SNACK Camp
Barrington Elementary Room 169
City of UA - Parks & Rec
Summer ARTventure
Jones Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
Summer PD: ELA K/2
Burbank Conference Room
Upper Arlington City Schools Staff
8:15 am
Senior Volleyball
Burbank Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
8:30 am
SOS Rain Location
Jones Wrestling Room
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
9:00 am
All Star Driver Education
UAHS Classroom 109
All Star Driver Education Inc
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
Jones Tennis Courts
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:30 am
10:00 am
Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
Superintendent meeting
Central Office
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Superintendent
10:30 am
11:00 am
UA Swim America Lessons
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
1:30 pm
Technology: EMIS/Attendance
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Elementary Education/Literacy Meeting
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Central Office
Greenwald, Emilie
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
14U Softball practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
4:30 pm
LLL Daytime Weight Training
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
Tremont Field Girls
Tremont Field Boys
Upper Arlington High School
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 2
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 4
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 5
Greensview Elementary School Grade 2
Greensview Elementary School Grade 3
Greensview Elementary School Grade 4
Greensview Elementary School Grade 5
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls
Hastings Middle School Grade 6
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 7th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 8th Grade Girls
Jones Middle School Grade 6
Tremont Elementary School Grade 2
Tremont Elementary School Grade 3
Tremont Elementary School Grade 4
Tremont Elementary School Grade 5
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 2
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 3
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 4
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 5
Windermere Elementary School Grade 2
Windermere Elementary School Grade 3
Windermere Elementary School Grade 4
Windermere Elementary School Grade 5
UALA - Girls Ohio Cup Team
UA Swim America Lessons
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
6:00 pm
Oakes Basketball PRactice
Hastings Gymnasium
AAU Girls Basketball PRactice
Special Olympics Softball
UAHS Clark Softball Field
Special Olympics
UAHS Special Olympics
baseball practice
Greensview Softball Field
UA Big League Baseball Team Winderemere
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
UAHS Freshman Gym
Tuesday Mens Hoops Group
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm