Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Fri
September 19th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
Water Polo Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
6:00 am
6:30 am
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
Wickliffe Blue Gym
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
Ohio IB Association
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
International Baccalaureate
Spirit Day
Windermere Elementary School
Windermere Elementary School
Windermere Elementary School All Grades
8:05 am
RTI Committee Meeting
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS RTI Team
8:30 am
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
Burbank School
Burbank Conference Room
Grade 3 Teachers
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Mount Carmel College of Nursing
UAHS College Center Conference Room (small)
UAHS Student Body
10:10 am
8th Grade Social Health
Jones Cafeteria
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
10:30 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
8th Grade Social Health
Jones Cafeteria
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
1:15 pm
8E Parent Conference
Jones Middle School
Jones Learning Center Conference Room
Jones Middle School
Jones 8 East
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Brownies
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Daisy Group - Mlicki
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Nyeste Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
Intervention Services
Water Polo Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
3:15 pm
AP European History Pizza and Art
UAHS Classroom 133
UAHS AP European History
New Teachers Mtg
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS New Teachers
3:30 pm
FP Rehearsal
Jones Auditorium
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Fall Production
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
Jones Gymnasium
JMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
JMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
Jones Football Practice
Jones Practice Field
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School
JMS Football 7th Grade
JMS Football 8th Grade
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
Jones Tennis Courts
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls
4:00 pm
12U Black Softball Practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
Baseball Practice
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
UA 11-12 Big League Baseball
4:30 pm
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
UAHS Classroom 183
UAHS Classroom 181
UAHS Classroom 170
UAHS Band
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Band Spread performance rain site
UAHS East Cafeteria
Upper Arlington High School
UAHS Marching Band
Field Hockey- Black- vs Hilliard at Burbank
Jones Middle School
Hastings Middle School
Burbank School
Burbank Field
Jones Middle School Faculty
Hastings Middle School Faculty
6:00 pm
12U Black Softball Practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
Jones Fall Sports Practice
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
JMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys
JMS Soccer 7th Grade Girls
JMS Soccer 8th Grade Boys
JMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls
JMS Cross Country 7th & 8th
LLL Friday Weight Training
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
6:30 pm
8th Grade Band Night, UAHS
Hastings Middle School
Hastings Middle School Student Body
7:00 pm
UASC head Start
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
Wickliffe Red Gym
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm