Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
16 of 24
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 22
5:00 pm
Fencing Practice
UAHS Mezzanine
UAHS Fencing
Sun 23
7:45 am
Worship Service
Hastings Classroom
Hastings Choir Room
Hastings Cafeteria
Hastings Auditorium
Harvest Bible Chapel
8:00 am
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Barrington Elementary Art Room 167
Barrington Elementary Room 162
Barrington Elementary Room 169
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00 am
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
Wickliffe Red Gym
Wickliffe Classroom 108
Wickliffe Classroom
Wickliffe Blue Gym
All Nations Christian Fellowhip
9:00 am
McGlade Workouts
Hastings Gymnasium
McGlade Basketball Workouts
2:00 pm
Fall Pro Auditions 7/8
Jones Auditorium
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Fall Production
Mon 24
5:30 am
H.S. Aquatics Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
5:30 am
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
5:30 am
No Excuses Bootcamp
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
7:30 am
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
The Graf Center (Teaching & Learning, Technology, and Operations)
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room B
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
8:00 am
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Board of Education
8:00 am
STAR Assessment
UAHS College Center Conference Room (BIG)
UAHS Principals
8:05 am
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Faculty
8:05 am
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
8:30 am
PBIS Basketball Jones
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
Barrington Elementary School
8:59 am
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
Principal's Office
UAHS Administrators
10:45 am
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
12:31 pm
Math 11 (6th)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Math Department
1:00 pm
Terry Starr
Graf Center, 2nd Floor Conference Room A
Power School
1:24 pm
Math 11 (7th)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Math Department
1:30 pm
District Cabinet All Members
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
District Cabinet
2:50 pm
Greensview SACC - MP
Greensview Gymnasium
Greensview Multipurpose Room
Greensview Students & Staff
2:50 pm
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
Wickliffe Red Gym
Wickliffe Blue Gym
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
2:50 pm
SACC Program
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Windermere Gymnasium
District SACC
3:00 pm
Jaclyn Angle Meeting
UAHS College Center Conference Room (BIG)
UAHS Principals
3:00 pm
Kathy Lawton Meeting
UAHS Map Conference Room
Intervention Services
3:10 pm
Stutz, Aspengren meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
Intervention Services
3:15 pm
Dept Chair Mtg
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Department Chairs
3:15 pm
OSU-CEHE/Pre-Service Experience in Room 213
Wickliffe Classroom 213
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
3:30 pm
Fall Sport Practice
Jones Middle School
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Next