Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Winter Break
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
29
Winter Break
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
12:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
Crew Practice
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
30
Winter Break
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:30a
Technology Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
Crew Practice
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
31
Winter Break
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
Building Closed for Holiday
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
9:00a
Operational Technology
2
Winter Break
Building Closed for Holiday
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
3:30p
Crew Practice
6:30p
upper arlington special olympics
3
Winter Break
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
2:00p
King Krendl Birthday
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
4
Winter Break
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
1:00p
Sunday Swim
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
5
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
School Resumes
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:30a
Inst. Leader Planning
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
4th grade Choir Practice in Room 108
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
LPDC
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scout Den Meetings
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
6
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Process planning
9:06a
7E parent meeting
10:00a
School Tour
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Aspengren, Graver Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Hughes meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
HMS Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
Jones Spelling Bee Qualifier
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporties 4 shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Informational Meeting
7:00p
IB Alumni Symposium
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
7
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists Training
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6th Grade Parent meeting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Windermere Group Activity Photos
8:37a
Goddard Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Nyeste Meeting
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:48p
8E parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SPELLING BEE grades 1-2 - GYM
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Banks meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Garner, Best, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Aspengren meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones RTI Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Hastings Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 1
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8
Town Hall, 6th & 8th Periods
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Finance Committee, Board President and Communications Committee
8:00a
Gorman, Biedenbach meeting
8:00a
Schmidt, Stewart, Hughes meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PD Planning
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
10:00a
General PTO Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Deaf/HH meeting
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:10p
OSU Planetarium
1:24p
Sophomore PSAT Results
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:17p
Junior PSAT Results
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:10p
Losinske,Cochran, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Kick-Off Meeting
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Cookie Meeting in Lindsay Bennett's Room - Room 210
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Informational Meeting
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
9
Jones Advisory Day
Literacy Liaisons
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
8:00a
PowerSChool Training
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:40a
6W parent meeting
9:00a
Tech in Cafeteria
9:30a
PD Planning
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:45a
Ohio Historical Museum Field Trip
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:55a
6th grade Parent meeting
12:10p
OSU Planetarium
1:00p
PTO 5th Grade Promotion Meeting
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:55p
7W parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swimming /Dive vs. St. Charles/CSG
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Crawford, Wershing meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff, Vazquez, Peebles meeting
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 3
3:30p
Ski Club Week 3
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pinewood Derby Setup
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10
7:30a
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Swim Meet
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
11
7:00a
Triple Crown Swim Meet
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
1:00p
Upper Arlington Mat Cubs
1:00p
Wrestling League Meet
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
7:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
12
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
STAR Training (Alg & Geo) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Lunch in Classroom
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
4th Grade Choir Practice in Room 108
12:30p
Herman, Rosser, meeting
12:30p
STAR Training (ELA 9-12) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
8E parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Herman meeting
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Losinske meeting
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Wickliffe in the Library
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
13
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
STAR Training (Second & Third) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
10:00a
EMIS meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:30p
STAR Training (Kinder & First) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
PSW training
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:30p
SACC cleaning in Cafeteria
2:35p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:45p
Camilleri, Gordon, Graver meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Garner, Nyeste, Angle meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Math Circle
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Windermere SACC Meeting
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UAEF
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:59p
IB 101
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
14
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
STAR Training (Fourth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:27a
IB Film Oral Commentary
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Building Secretary Meeting
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
TOK Presentations
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:54a
IB Film Oral Commentary
12:30p
McCubbin Meeting
12:30p
Poverty Simulation (Oberlin/Bennett) in Blue Gym
12:30p
STAR Training (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Building Test Coordinators Meetings
1:30p
McCubbin Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SPELLING BEE Grades 3 -5 - Gym
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Vazquez, Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Best, Hughes meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
IB Advisory Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Jones Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
SACC Meeting
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent Meeting - Mini Conference
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 2
7:30p
UACT Showcase
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
15
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Meeting
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Aspengren, Gorman meeting
8:00a
J. Angle
8:00a
STAR Training ELA (Sixth, Seventh, Eighth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:25a
Around the World
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
IB Film Oral Commentary
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:38a
IB Film Oral Commentary
12:10p
OSU Planetarium
12:30p
STAR Training Math (Sixth, Seventh, Eighth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Junior Girl Scouts - Garish
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting - Brown/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Greensview SACC - need MP space until 8:30pm
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Open House
6:00p
gir scouts 1877
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
16
End of second grading period and first semester
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:05a
Hughes meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
Set up for Crew Yard Sale
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
11:30a
Parent Meeting
12:00p
Tech Apple meeting
1:00p
Hughes, Best meeting
2:30p
Lawton Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Graver, Dimitroff, Peebles meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 4
3:30p
Ski Club Week 4
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Cheerleading Staging Area
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10:30p
Banks,Biedenbach, Aspengren, Peebles...meeting
17
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
18
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
19
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students and Staff)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
10:30a
UA Rise
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
20
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Nutritional Services Inservice
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Nurse System Training
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:30a
Counselor PD
10:00a
Secretarial FMX Training
10:30a
UA Rise
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Gifted Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
21
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Language Arts PD (Fifth & Sixth) - Contact: Michelle Banks
8:00a
Nurse System Training
8:00a
PARCC (ELA) English 1 and 2 - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/Casher
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Petco
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:00a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:15a
Meeting - Emilie Greenwald
12:30p
PARCC (Alg 1 & Geo) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:50p
7W parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones Geography Bee
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
UA/EF Planning Meeting
5:00p
Hastings Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA/EF Travel
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 3
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
22
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
PARCC (Fourth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
UAEF
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:30p
PARCC (Third) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Apple meeting
1:00p
Apple meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/Casher
3:05p
GLAX Mulch Form Turn-In
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Leadership Team Meeting
4:00p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Rhonda Moskowitz
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Work outs
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
23
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Install of Blinds at Graf
8:00a
PARCC (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Communications Committee meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:40a
6W parent meeting
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Implementation work for strategic plan
10:00a
SPIP
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
12:00p
Install of Blinds at Graf
12:00p
Resident Educator Work Study Session
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:05p
8E parent meeting
1:55p
8W Parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Elementary Bookroom Coordinators
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:00p
Swimming vs. Dublin Jerome
3:10p
Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Graver, Stutz, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Vazquez, Peebles, Best meeting
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 5
3:30p
Ski Club Week 5
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
24
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Greensview PTO Pancake Breakfast - MP
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Pinewood derby
12:00p
Swimming vs. Olentangy (Senior Night)
2:00p
TACO Kids Cultural program
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance
25
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
Chapin Birthday Party
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Camp UAPR
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
26
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Conferences
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Deaf Dept Meeting
8:00a
PARCC ELA (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
PE Classes
8:45a
Strides for South Sudan/Global History Speaker
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:00a
SPIP (Strategic Plan implementation process)
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
12:30p
PARCC Math (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Interviews
1:45p
UA Civic Association Kitchen Walk Through
1:50p
7W IEP
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 19
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Dimitroff, Cochran, Peebles meeting
3:10p
Palm, Nyeste, Stewart Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop 1632
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
27
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Sixth - Contact: Garilee Ogden
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Third - Contact: Garilee Ogden
7:45a
Conferences
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Outside Study of Student
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
Deaf Ed ETR/IEP
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Tropp 292 Meeting 3-4:00
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Head Coaches Focus Group
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Palm, Crawford, Vazquez meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Web 1 den meeting
7:00p
Gorman Speaker==snow date
7:00p
IB/AP Parent Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Parent preschool Transition meeting M Rosser
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
28
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Fourth - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:05a
Ohio National Guard
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
Tech/Pearson Meeting
2:00p
EMIS Meeting
2:00p
Nyeste, Gorman meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Global Language Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Garner, Best meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Hughes meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:15p
Spanish Club Dance Workshop
3:15p
Track and Field Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
TECIP
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Jones Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
Head Coach Meeting
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Celebration Committee Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 4
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
29
Elementary (grades 1-5) Parent-Teacher Conferences
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Eighth Grade ELA/Math - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Next Gen Assessment: Science (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Professional Leave Approval Meeting
12:00p
Market Day Pick-Ups
1:00p
8E 504 Review
2:15p
OG Eval
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
6E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Ups
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Facility task Force Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
30
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Construction Council Interviews
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Global Language Course of Study Meeting
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Molly Hinkle
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
12:00p
Emilie Greenwald
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Crawford meeting
3:10p
Nyeste, Cochran meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 6
3:30p
Ski Club Week 6
4:00p
Craft Show Set Up (Sponsored by Crew)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
GLAX Meeting
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
Greensview PTO Family Night - MP/Gym
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
31
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
Craft Show (Sponsored by Crew)
11:00a
UASC Practice
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball