Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Cheerleading Clinic #1
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
Parkers UA Travel Softball
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
St Andrew Football
1:00p
St Andrew Sr Reserve Football
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
upper arlington bears softball
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
29
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:05a
Loyola University College Visit
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
Bus Safety Presentations 9:00 - 10:00 in Blue Gym
9:00a
Office Team
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
10:30a
Bear Guides
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:15a
Barrington Tennis Club
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:45p
Bus Safety Presentations 12:45 - 1:45 in the Blue Gym
1:25p
Walsh University College Visit
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Kuhlmann, Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Aspengren
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:30p
UAJBA 8U
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Informational Technology: Parent Night for Middle School Families
7:30p
Middle School Parent Forum @ Jones Middle School Learning Center
30
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
University of Michigan College Visit
8:05a
University of Michigan College Visit
8:15a
6E Parent Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip - Blake/Boyd/Gibbons/Bell to Lynd's Fruit Farm
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
University of Denver College Visit
9:50a
Florida Southern College Visit
10:30a
Bear Guides
10:45a
Morehead State College Visit
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
August to June viewing in Shelly Hughes Room
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Smith Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
ATHLETIC DRIVE
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Coaches Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
Fall Production Costumes
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
1
Academic Enrichment Volunteer Table
PE Boot Camp
12:00a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Author Visit 3rd/4th grade
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Southern Methodist College Visit
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:40a
Carleton College Visit
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:30a
Lourdes College Visit
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Bear Guides
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Ohio University College Visit
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
McCubbin, Rosser
12:00p
Superintendent/HR
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
Stutz, Angle meeting
2:00p
Deaf IEP team meetings
2:00p
Habitat Day Kick-off
2:00p
Wershing, Angle meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Food Matters
3:00p
Garner meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle meeting
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
8W Parent Conference
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
Coaches Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
basketball practice
7:00p
pack 11 tiger meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
jones Girls Open Gym
2
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Finance Meeting
8:05a
Ursuline College Visit
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
PTO Executive Meeting
8:30a
YES Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
10:45a
University of Pittsburgh College Visit
11:00a
Angle meeting
11:00a
Habitat Day Lunch
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Habitat Day Closing
2:15p
Ohio State University Visit
2:30p
tech meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Spanish Level 1
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations - location TBD
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Sabrina's Room (Room 209)
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
3
Jones Advisory Day
PE Boot Camp
Rm 144 Open House
12:00a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Walking Tour of Upper Arlington
9:00a
Bus Safety Assemblies
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:11a
8th grade parent meeting
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Open House
12:45p
Bus Safety Assemblies
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Math U See
3:00p
Stutz, Vazquez meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wershing, Angle meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Greensview Fall Family Fun Night - Playground & In School
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
4
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
TBD
Jones MS Golf Girls
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:30a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
5
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
Parkers UA Travel Softball
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
UASC practice
5:30p
Coaches Meeting
6
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
Fire Prevention Week
TBD
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Fundations Training 2nd Grade - Contact: Michelle Banks
9:00a
Office Team
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
Technology Luncheon
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
1:30p
8E 504 Review
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
CPR/AED class
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
District Literacy Team - TBD
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Schmidt, Stewart meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Wershing, Cochran, Hughes,Crawford, Mayne Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
3:30p
Greensview CPR Staff Class - Room 19
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Finance Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Level 2 Service Learning Grad Class
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:30p
UAJBA 8U
6:00p
Baseball Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop 1632
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
Fall Pro Production Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
OHSAA Ice Hockey Rules Interpretation Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
JMS Boys BB GYM
7
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
UAEA Bargaining Training
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
6th Grade Parent meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:50a
Wright State College Visit
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
11:30a
Wildlife Ohio
12:00p
3rd Grade OAA
12:30p
6th Grade Social Studies Meeting
1:00p
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:30p
Bear Guides
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford,Angle,Graver Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
August to June viewing in Janie Bar's Room 215
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Rosser, Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Partnerships Make A Difference
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
Board Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive Make-up
5:00p
Girls Soccer Senior Night
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
COSI on Wheels
6:30p
Community School Odyssey Meeting
6:30p
LLL Bike Repair Class
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Softball Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
8
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
6th Grade Camp, House Black
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
COSI on Wheels
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip
9:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Jewelry Club Sale
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
McCubbin, Rosser
12:45p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Banks Meeting
1:00p
Naviance Programming Meeting
2:30p
Google Help Session
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Think Tank - TBD
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Rosser, Crawford, Peebles, Axner meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones-Strategic Planning Feedback Meeting
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Water Polo Senior Night vs. Sycamore
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
5:00p
Yummy Grams Sales
6:00p
Community School Parent Coffee
6:00p
FP Big Ticket Night
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
SACC planning mtg
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
6:30p
UAEF
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Fall Ball
7:00p
GIFTED PARENTS MEETING
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
Jessica Grove-Visiting Broadway Performer
9
6th Grade Camp, House Black
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
TBD
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Board President Meeting
9:00a
Muskingum College Visit
9:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Jewelry Club Sale
11:05a
Service Learning in Janie Bar's Room 215
12:30p
YES Training
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:48p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
District Informal Meeting @ UAHS in Room 119
3:00p
District Informal Team Meeting
3:00p
ETR meeting - Carrie Best
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
8th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Fall Production Costume Sewing
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
TRial
7:00p
UASC Practice
10
6th Grade Camp, House Black
Jones Advisory Day
Middle School Athletic Night at UAHS
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
12:00a
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
TRECA Training
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter One- 5K
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
8:30a
UA walking tour - rescheduled
9:15a
Reserved -T.Yockey
10:00a
Forecast 5 presentation
10:30a
Picture Retakes for anyone wanting to retake school picture - Blue Gym
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:00a
Jewelry Club Sale
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
12:00p
Spirit Day
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Fall Sport Athete Meeting
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BABY SHOWER/Library
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
5:30p
Sports Banquet Reservations
6:00p
Bear Guides
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Middle School Athletic Night, UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
11
12:00a
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
FP Rehearsal
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
12
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
PSAT/SAT Workshop
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
UASC Practice
13
Columbus Day (School in Session)
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Preschool ETR mtg Harper/Brown
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:25a
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
8:30a
Chris Potts and Kevin Gorman Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:00p
Class Discussion
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
JMS Boys BB GYM
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Ski Club Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Washington DC Information Meeting
14
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Kelton House/German Village Meeting House
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Jaclyn Angle, Lisa Palm meeting
11:00a
Pearson Efficacy Meeting - Contact: Chris Bolognese
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
12:00p
Music Dept: Cookie Dough Delivery / Pickup
1:00p
Labor Management Meeting
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:48p
8E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Biedenbach parent/teacher meeting
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' with Ohio State
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Walking Wisdom
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Parent Conference 6W
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Columbus Math Teacher Circle
5:30p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fred Burton Classroom Tour
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
LLL Bike Repair Class
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
LLL Fused Glass Pendant Class
6:30p
OSU Community Discussion on Sports Concussions
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Jones Sports Recognition
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
15
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Focus on Your Future
7:30a
International walk-to-school day
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
PSAT/PLAN/EXPLORE TESTS
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
9:53a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones School Picture Retakes
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Walking Tour - UA (4 classes)
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
1:00p
Digital Citizenship
1:50p
7th Parent Meeting
2:30p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:30p
Biedenbach parent/teacher meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Kuhlmann,Best,Banks,Crawford,Stern meeting
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Dimitroff,Stewart,Hughes,Solarz meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Tumbling
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Fall Ball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
DC Parents/Students Mtg. Required
7:30p
JMS Boys BB GYM
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
16
Safety Drill TBD
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Next Gen. Assessment Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Parent Conference 6S
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
Kelton House/German Village Meeting House
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Slate Run Farm Field Trip
9:50a
DARE
10:00a
Maintenance Personnel Online Course Work
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Biology Class Speaker
11:00a
Lunch in classroom - OBrochta, rm 207
11:30a
Ohio Historical Society-
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
Safety Drill
1:00p
Technology Meeting
1:20p
SLC Activity
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Barrington-Using Stadium
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:00p
7W Parent Conference
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Crawford, Axner, Vazquez meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Thursday Conversations - location TBD
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Fred Burton Classroom Tour
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Scotland Banquet
6:00p
girl scouts
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge 22
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
JMS Boys BB GYM
17
Jones Advisory Day
Picture Re-take Day/Class photos/5th Grade Group
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
PICTURE DAY Stage all day and cafe edge
8:00a
Raindate: Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter One- 5K
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:00a
Unicef Assembly during Advisory
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Next Gen. Assessment Physical Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Town Meeting - Bar
8:43a
6th Grade Parent meeting
9:00a
TRECA Meeting
9:55a
8E parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:55a
Yummy Grams Sales
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Resident Educator Work Study Session
1:15p
Safety Drill
1:20p
SLC Activity
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:35p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
kuhlmann,Gorman,Angle meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Vazquez, Hughes, McPherson, Soccorsi
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
Auditorium Closed
3:30p
Casey Basketball
3:30p
FP Tech Install
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
18
Auditorium Closed
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Little Bears Basketball
10:00a
Fall Pro UA Library Sneak Peak
11:00a
FP Dress Rehearsal BLACK
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:30p
Vindhya Cultural Association Dance Competition
19
Auditorium Closed
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
11:00a
Something Wonderful: The Rodgers & Hammerstein Concert PUBLICITY BLITZ
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
St Andre Jr Reserve Football Game
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
FP Dress Rehearsal GOLD
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Duke Night
20
Auditorium Closed
Fire Safety Training
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
PARCC (Third) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
PARCC (Third) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Picture Re-Takes
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Reading OGT
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
UAHS Interviews
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:30p
PARCC (Fourth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
PARCC (Fourth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
Lock Down Safety Drill -
2:40p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CLAY CAFE | Rm. 71 Art Rm.
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR/IEP mtg - Harper/Brown
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Peebles, Kerr Meeting
3:10p
Stewart, Crawford, Wershing, Solarz Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Final Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
4:00p
All District Faculty and Staff Community Forum on Strategic Planning (voluntary)
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Upper Arlington Community Forum on Strategic Planning
7:30p
Basketball
21
Auditorium Closed
Fire Safety Training
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere Library Author Visit
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:15a
Leadership Team
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
PARCC (Fifth) Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
PARCC (Fifth) Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
Mathematics OGT
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Glacier Ridge Metro Park
9:00a
Sick Leave Bank Meeting
9:00a
Youngstown State College Visit
9:30a
PTO Exec Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Yummy Grams Sales
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
12:30p
PARCC
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:30p
Table for Ticket Sales - Courtyard
2:35p
8E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Concerns and Solutions in Room 217
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' with Ohio State
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Think Tank in Room 110
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Garner, Gorman, Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Dress Rehearsal BLACK
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
PARENT MATH NIGHT
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Youth coaches clinic
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
22
Auditorium Closed
Dress Up Day: Vintage Fall Pro T-Shirts
Fire Safety Training
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
SRO
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Writing OGT
8:30a
Board Policy Committee Meeting
8:30a
PARCC (Alg. 1, Geom, Int Math 1 and 2) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PARCC (Alg. 1, Geom, Int Math 1 and 2) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:10a
7E Parent Conference
9:30a
Field Trip - Walters/Bar to Ohio Historical Center
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Yummy Grams Sales
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
Student Council Meeting
12:30p
PARCC (ELA) English 1 and 2 - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
PARCC (ELA) English 1 and 2 - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
Human Resources
1:50p
7W Parent Meeting
2:35p
8E parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
2/3 Literacy Meeting - TBD
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Kuhlmann,Cochran,Crawford,Banks meeting
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Gorman, Colahan meeting
3:10p
Hughes Parent-Teacher Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Dress Rehearsal GOLD
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
6:00p
Spanish Meeting - Spain trip
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
8th Grade Costa Rica Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Fall Sports Recognition Program
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
Mary Poppins Tap Dance Lessons
7:00p
Parent Math Night in the Blue Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Youth coaches clinic
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
23
Auditorium Closed
Dress Up Day: PINK OUT!
Fire Safety Training
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
UA Biometric Screening @ Greensview - Rm. 72
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Parent Conference 6W
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:00a
Windermere Fall Picture Retakes
8:05a
Science OGT
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
PARCC Math (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PARCC Math (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
UAHS Student Foundation
9:30a
Indian Village Field Trip
9:50a
DARE
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Yummy Grams Sales
12:30p
PARCC ELA (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
PARCC ELA (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:00p
Football Pep Rally/TAIKO Assembly
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
OTES Voluntary Meeting - TBD
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
5:00p
Pupil Activity Permit for Coaches
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
The Art Of College Planning
6:00p
gir scouts
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
JMS Fall Production
7:00p
Rhonda Moskowitz
7:00p
UASC Practice
24
End of 1st quarter
Auditorium Closed
Dress Up Day: Tropical/Show Shirt
Fire Safety Training
Jones Advisory Day
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Wellness Screening in Room 108
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:00a
Y.E.S. Day at Windermere
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Social Studies OGT
8:30a
Fire Safety Training
8:30a
Greensview RE-TAKE Picture Day - Rm 77
8:30a
Town Meeting - Szabrak
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
FP 5th Grade Matinee AM
9:30a
Indian Village Field Trip
10:00a
forecast 5 demo
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Matt Biedenbach meeting
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:05a
Safety Patrol Meeting
12:00p
Football Pep Rally
12:00p
Literacy Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
Schmidt meeting
2:45p
FP Teaser Matinee PM
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
ACT Test Set Up
3:00p
Aspengren, Gorman Meeting
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Informal Dinner/Bonfire @ Dr. Eirich's Home
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
6:00p
SACC Long Day
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
JMS Fall Production
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
25
Auditorium Closed
SACC Long Day
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
JMS Fall Production
26
Auditorium Closed
SACC Long Day
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
10:00a
UA Youth Football - End of Season Games
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
JMS Fall Production
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
5:00p
UASC Practice
27
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
12:00a
Auditorium Closed
12:00a
SACC Long Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Food Services Inservice
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact: Chris Potts
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact: Chris Potts
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact Chris Potts
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Gorman, Rosser Meeting
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/N Friel
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ UAHS LC1 Classroom
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
28
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
Biometric Wellness Screening
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Matt Biedenbach meeting
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:30a
UA Municipal Building Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Deaf Ed IEP
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
2nd Grade Lunch
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
12:00p
Gifted Meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:45p
Wilson,Rosser,Hicks,Crawford meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Jamberry Nail Decorating
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' with Ohio State
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:05p
Bear Guides
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Captain Leadership Series
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Head Coach Meeting
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAEA negotiations
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
29
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Author visit
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:00a
7th Grade Parent Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
University of St. Andrews College Visit
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
8th Grade Flex Mtg
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:30p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00p
7W Parent Conference
2:40p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - JAMBERRY NAILS | Rm. 71 Art. Rm.
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/N Friel
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran,Peebles meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Musical Audition Information Meeting
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
SACC Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:20p
Colahan/Gorman/Angle Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Mary Poppins Tap Dance Lessons
7:00p
Ski Club Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
30
Halloween/Beggar's Night
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Next Generation PD: Physical Science UAHS - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
BECS Harvest Celebration
9:00a
CPI Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Field Trip - Szabrak/Gildersleeve to Ohio Historical Center
9:50a
DARE
9:55a
8W Parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
Veteran's Day Music Rehearsal: Choir/Orch Per 4
12:00p
Physical Science Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Greensview Harvest Party & Parade - All School Event
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford, Gorman Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Cheerleading Tail Gate
3:00p
Girls Field Hockey & Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
UAHS Equality Club: Futures without Violence Charity
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Ohio State Mens Lacrosse Mini Tournament
31
Jones Advisory Day
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activity
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:00a
Presentation - 5th Grade
9:00a
Treasurers Office
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Ohio National Guard
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
BECS Harvest Celebration
1:20p
Halloween Parade & Parties
1:30p
Windermere Halloween Parties & School Wide Parade
2:00p
Halloween Parties
2:00p
Halloween Party
2:15p
Garner, Angle,Gorman meeting
2:30p
Business Services MFD Vendor Presentations
2:35p
Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Stuz, Vazquez, Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
8:00a
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Area 6 Swim Meet
9:30a
Poetry Workshop