Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
8:30a
Race For Hope
8:30a
UA Tennis Open
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
12:30p
CollegeSmiths NEW PSAT/SAT Workshop
1:00p
Competition Cheer Practice
1:00p
Scioto Valley Chorus Dress Rehearsal
28
Jones 6th Grade Camp-East/South
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:00a
Graver/Aspengren Meeting
8:00a
Mox meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:45a
Army
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
The Ohio State University College Visit
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:33a
Student Focus Group
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Nyeste Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Clown Around Ticket Sales
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Losinske
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
High School Planning Meeting
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:00p
Digital Conversion
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
Junior Strings Sectionals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Heritage
5:00p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Worthingway
5:30p
Building Team Kick Off Meeting, UAHS
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Insurance meeting
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Master Planning Building Team Kick oFf Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
mrrjlees@aol.com
29
Jones 6th Grade Camp-East/South
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
BECS meeting
8:00a
STAR Testing
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
Physics Curriculum Meeting
9:00a
UACO - Insurance
9:30a
Technology Staff Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Legat Photo Shoot of Graf Center
12:00p
UACO - Insurance
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
France Meeting
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:24p
Environmental Science Speaker
1:25p
Miami University College Visit
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Assistant Treasurer
2:30p
Clown Around Ticket Sales
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Graf Staff - Insurance meeting
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
IB Teacher's Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:00p
Volleyball Pre-Game Meal
3:05p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
Staff Wellness Cooking Class
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings in Art Room
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Wolf Den Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meeting - MP/Cafeteri
7:30p
UA parents Hoops
30
Jones 6th Grade Camp-East/South
Jones 6th Grade Camp-West
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AP Roundtable
8:00a
McCubbin Meeting
8:00a
Paraprofessional PD
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Biedenbach/Angle Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
McCubbin Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Clown Around Ticket Sales
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Fall Follies Specialty Act Auditions
3:00p
Lawton Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:10p
Graver/Axner Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Mox meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football Game vs Wolves
5:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs Weaver
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
5:30p
Master Planning Building Team Meeting #1
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meetings
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
1
Jones 6th Grade Camp-West
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Culture and Diversity Club
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:45a
Clown Around Ticket Sales
8:00a
YES Program (coordinator - Katie O'Keefe - Windermere Counselor)
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Raffle Ticket Sales
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:38a
Univ. of Cincinnati College Visit
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Clown Around Ticket Sales
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
Facilities - Oversight Committee Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Paraprofessional PD
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Pre-Game Meal
3:00p
Walking Wisdom
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs Hastings
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
JMS Boys Soccer Games vs Memorial
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
7:00p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
Pack 180 1st Grade Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
2
Jones 6th Grade Camp-West
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:45a
Clown Around Ticket Sales
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
9:00a
Paul, Kathy, Instructional Leaders
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:00a
Parent Talk - at St. Mark's Episcopal Church
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Raffle Ticket Sales
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
Clown Around Ticket Sales
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
Fall Celebration
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Central Crossing (Homecoming)
3
7:00a
UA Boys Polo Tournament
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
9:30a
U11 Girls Youth Soccer match
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
PTO Clown Around
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
4
5:00a
Flags at Half-Staff
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5
6th Grade Camp House Black/White
Spirit Week - Hawaiian Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Speech Meeting
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Raffle Ticket Sales
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Stutz Meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Superintendent and Business Director
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Local Matter-Cooking Demonstration
4:30p
Football Pasta Dinner
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAEF Governance
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
UA Plus Reviews - Calculus
6:30p
Upper Arlington Junior Baseball Association Parents Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
OHSAA Ice Hockey Rules Interpretation Meeting
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
mrrjlees@aol.com
6
6th Grade Camp House Black/White
Jones Fire Drill
Spirit Week - Jersey Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Curricculum Mapping
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Lynd’s Fruit Farm Field Trip
9:00a
Legacy Project
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
SACC Parent Meeting
2:30p
Flu Shot-Jones
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girls Soccer Senior Night
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Ahtletic Booster Drive Make Up
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Odyssey Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC New Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Community School Parent Coffee
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
7
6th Grade Camp House Black/White
6th Grade Camp House Gold
Curricculum Mapping
PSAT Preparation
Spirit Week - Black / Gold / Spirit T-shirt Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Alliance Central Region Meeting
7:40a
International Walk to School Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
6E Parent Mtg
8:30a
School Picture Re-take Day in Blue Gym
10:00a
Test Coordinator Meeting- Terra Nova
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Board: Finance committee meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Marines
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
HR Meeting
12:15p
Walking Around UA Field Trip
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
Cheerleading
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
5:30p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Hastings
6:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Hastings
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC New Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
8
6th Grade Camp House Gold
PSAT Preparation
Spirit Week - Pajama Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
8:00a
CPI Training (Kathy Lawton)
8:00a
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Judy Deal
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Lynd’s Fruit Farm Field Trip
8:30a
Watterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Columbus National College Fair Committee Meeting
12:30p
Watterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Board Committee: Teaching and Learning
2:17p
College Visits
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Fred Burton Ashland Class Tour (entire building)
6:00p
Insurance meeting
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Gifted Education Meeting - MP/Cafeteria
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9
6th Grade Camp House Gold
Jones Advisory Day
PSAT Preparation
Spirit Week - Hat Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Veterans's Day info meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Board Meetings: President, Communications
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Darby Creek Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
10:40a
Lawton Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Lynn Lopper Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Book Club
3:05p
Optional Staff Mtg
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
4:00p
Greensview Fall Family Fun Night & 50th Anniversary! All School Event
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Hilliard Davidson
10
PSAT Preparation
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Cardboard Challenge outside of building
9:00a
FP Rehearsal
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch Practice
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
11:00a
UASC Practice
11
PSAT Preparation
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
St Andrew Vs St Brendan
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:30p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer match
2:00p
UAPL Author Visit
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
UASC Kick-Off Party
12
Columbus Day
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Words Their Way Professional Learning Session
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:00a
PTO Reservation
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting-PAW Day Info
10:40a
Jones PTO Staff Luncheon
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:40a
Schmidt Meeting
12:00p
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
12:00p
Soil Tent for 4th grade in Room 108
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Brownie Troop Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Liz Hughes meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
Galilee Ogden Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Cub Scout Fitter Faster
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Parent Forum @ JMS
7:00p
Parent Informational Meeting (Digital Innocence)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
13
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:30a
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:30a
UAEF
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
12:00p
Instructional Support Team Meeting
12:00p
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
3:00p
Gorman/Schmidt Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Girls Open Gym
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
5:00p
Water Polo Senior Night
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Fred Burton Ashland Class Tour (entire building)
6:00p
Ski Club Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
LLL Fused Glass Class
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTO Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
DC Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
14
Jones Picture Re-Takes
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
Focus on Your Future
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Palm Meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Capstone Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
PSAT Test
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Field Trip - 1st grade to Lynd's Pumpkin Patch
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:40a
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
12:30p
IEP Meeting
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Facilities Master Planning Oversight Committee
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Sabistina/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
Sabistina/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:10p
Graver/Stutz meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Girls Open Gym
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Interviews
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:00p
UAEF
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
GAPP German Exchange Program Welcome Reception
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
Cub scout webelo 2 den
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parents & Student Meeting, Required
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
15
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:30a
CO Tailgate
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
9:30a
Parent Executive Functioning Meeting with Counselors
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Superintendent meeting
11:15a
HI Meeting
12:25p
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Girls Open Gym
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Growing Together Service-Learning Stakeholder Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Lancaster Thomas Ewing
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Scotland Exchange Thanksgiving Banquet
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Coplin/Beauchemin Daisy Girl Scout Troop
7:00p
Fall Sports Recognition Program
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
16
End of 1st Grading Period
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Fall Family Festival
Jones Advisory Day
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Picture Re-Takes
8:00a
Superintendent meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:25a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Picture Retakes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym (Kernen)
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Barrington Class Photo
10:40a
Yummygrams
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
New Student Lunch
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
11:59a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:34p
College Visits
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:45p
Kuhlmann Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
Retirement Celebration
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Tech Install (Wall Up)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
8th Grade Band Night, UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Marysville
17
Auditorium Closed
PSAT Preparation
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
9:00a
Youth Basketball Uniform Fitting
10:00a
FP Tech Crew
10:00a
Fall Pro UAPL preview
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
FP Rehearsal
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica
18
Auditorium Closed
7:00a
Columbus Bowl
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
St Andrew Vs St Paul
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
FP Rehearsal
2:00p
SACC Set-up
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Practice
19
Teacher Work Day (No School Students)
Auditorium Closed
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:45a
All Day SACC @ Wickliffe
7:00a
Biometric Screening in Library
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Halloween Set Up
8:00a
Leadership Team - All District
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
10:00a
ACT Instructional Seminar
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Staff Flu Shots
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
2:00p
ACT Instructional Seminar
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Tech Crew Cue to Cue
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
7:00p
7th Grade Pittsburgh Trip Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
Art/EF Travel Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
NYC Broadcasting Trip Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
20
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
OSU research
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
Yummygrams
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:30p
Kim Brown Meeting
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
preschool meeting - LIBRARY - Ivinskas
2:30p
France Meeting
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop"
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste/Rosser Meeting
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
PAP Class for Coaches
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Open Gym
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Ski Club Meeting, 6th Grade Student/Parents and New to UA Student/Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
21
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Bio Screening
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:00a
Jones Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Gifted teachers
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Technology Team Meeting
8:45a
Kelton House & German Village Meeting House Field Trip
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Literature Connection Field Trip
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:40a
Yummygrams
11:00a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Lawton Meeting
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:40a
Colahan Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Speaker for Business Classes - Dr. Andrew Fodor
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop"
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Gorman Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:10p
colahan Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Open Gym
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
Cheerleading
3:45p
Supplemental Committee
3:50p
Parent Mtg.
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Cooking Demonstration
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Girls Open Gym
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Parent Forum @ HMS
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
22
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Forward Edge Work at Graf
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:45a
Kelton House & German Village Meeting House Field Trip
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
3rd grade testing meeting
9:00a
UA Walking Tour
10:00a
Athletic Council
10:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:40a
Yummygrams
10:45a
Garner Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Ohio Army National Guard
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:05p
Recycling at Stadium Field Trip - OSU Horseshoe
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop" Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Open Gym
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Open Gym
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
7:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:00p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
23
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
Jones Advisory Day
Picture Re-take Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
Board Meeting - Special
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Tim Kight - VBO
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Greensview School Picture Re-Take Day! Rm 77
8:30a
Jones Show - 5th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
9:00a
Fall Pro Elementary Matinee
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
4th Grade Team Planning Meeting
11:00a
Bring the Farm to You - Child Homestead Program
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Ohio Water Polo State Championships
12:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
12:20p
Chautauqua
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
12:40p
Open House
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:45p
Fall Pro JMS Teaser
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
ACT/SAT Prep
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
The Barrington Book Final Celebration
7:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
7th Grade Social
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Westland
24
Auditorium Closed
OGT
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Haxton Invitational Regatta
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
Ohio Water Polo State Championships
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
1:00p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer match
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop" Performance
25
Auditorium Closed
OGT
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
UA Youth Football - Final Game of Season
12:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop" Performance
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAP&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
GAPP German Exchange Goodbye Potluck
26
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
Alan November Workshop
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Hastings Service Learning
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:45a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
Executive Functioning Activity During Flex
10:03a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:37a
Math 11 (6th)
12:00p
Halloween Tear Down
12:00p
Luncheon w/ November
12:16p
Math 11 (7th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
1:30p
Impact Testing
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Band Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Meeting Pack 11
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Basketball Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
Wrestling Meet The Team
7:00p
Boys Golf Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
27
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
YES Program (coordinator - Katie O'Keefe - Windermere Counselor)
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Nyeste/Gorman Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:30a
6th Grade Parent Informational Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Meeting
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
EAP Luncheon
11:00a
SWACO Field Trip
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:45a
Lawton Meeting
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Secondary PTOs/Digital Conversion
2:00p
preschool meeting - LIBRARY - Ivinskas
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences in Room 115 (Bell)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:05p
Progressive Ed LT Sharing in Art Room
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
K Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Captain Leadership Summit Series
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
5:30p
Winter Head Coach Meeting
6:30p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Informational Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
28
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Conferences
7:30a
Parent - Teacher Conferences
7:45a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Jentgen Parent/Teacher conferences in Conference Room
8:00a
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Mox/Aspengren Meeting
8:00a
UAHS and Hastings iCoach Planning and Learning Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool meeting - LIBRARY - Ivinskas
9:00a
Slate Run Farm Field Trip
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:40a
Jones Staff Luncheon
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Fundraiser
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
YES Program (coordinator - Katie O'Keefe - Windermere Counselor)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Musical audition informational meeting
3:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Parent - Teacher Conferences
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Conferences (Angle & Lawton)
5:00p
Nyeste conference
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30p
Central Ohio Girls Golf Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
Signs of Suicide
6:00p
Wolf Den Meeting Pack 11
6:30p
Fall Sports Celebration
6:30p
GAPP German Exchange Goodbye Potlock
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
29
UA Beggar's Night
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Harvest Celebration
Harvest Celebration
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:30a
Board: Special Meeting
7:30a
Board of Education
8:00a
Book Fair
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Krueger meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Board Member Reunion
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
OG Lessons
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Ohio State Fair Ag is Cool Award Presentation
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Para Caseload Conversation - TBA
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Beggars’ Night
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
30
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Harvest Celebration
Jones Advisory Day
Jones PAW Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Greenwald parent meeting
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym (5th grade Marketplace)
9:40a
Halloween Movie
9:55a
Aspengren
10:00a
Colahan Meeting
10:30a
Planning Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:15p
Harvest Parties (Parade Gathering on Blacktop @ 1:15; Parade @ 1:30; Parties immediately following)
1:20p
Halloween Parade and Parties
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Harvest Parties & Parade
2:00p
Halloween Party
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Palm
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:20p
Parent - Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HR Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Dublin Coffman (Senior Night)
31
OGT
7:00a
area 6 swimming meet
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
9:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices