Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
30
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Author Visit
8:00a
K-12 Counselors
8:00a
PE Class
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Treasurer's Office
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Superintendent
10:45a
Colahan Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Urban Zen
3:10p
Crawford Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Supplemental Committee
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Mystery of Edwin Drood Auditions
6:00p
Boys Soccer Board Meeting
6:00p
Carlton Wrap Pick-Up in the Lobby
6:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Sports Nutrition
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
1
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
3rd Grade Reading Test - locations TBA
9:00a
7/8 Choir Dress Rehearsals
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:00a
Treasurer Office
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
Ski Club Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:38a
Ballheim Meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Penrod - Therapist
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings in various locations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Palm Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Mystery of Edwin Drood Auditions
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Jackson
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Memorial
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UALA Board Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
2
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
6-12 Social Studies Mapping
8:00a
K-12 Counselors
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
3rd Grade Reading Test - locations TBA
8:30a
Treasurer/PTO
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Penrod - Therapst
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
3:55p
Amy Gill - Room 25B Bookroom
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Davis
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Grizzell
6:00p
Wolf Den Meeting Pack 11 Cub Scouts
6:30p
Hastings MS Girls 8th Grade Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Open House
8:00p
Hastings MS Girls 7th Grade Basketball
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
3
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
PARCC Testing
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Author Visit - 4 presentations in Blue Gym
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
9:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
10:15a
Ohio Village Field Trip
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
PTO Square Art
11:00a
Paraprofessionals’ Lunch
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
Greensview Band/Orchestra Concert - MP
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Junior GS Meeting 2163
3:00p
PEN NY Team Planning Meeting - TBA
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Mystery of Edwin Drood Auditions
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Weaver
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Sells
6:00p
Open House
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
COSI on Wheels
6:30p
Coplin/Beauchemin Daisy Girl Scout Troop
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Grade 6 Kinderkey Caroling
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Master Planning Building Team Summit
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Jones Advisory Day
PTO Square Art
12:00a
COSI on Wheels
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
ISS
8:00a
PARCC Testing
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1
8:15a
PE Class
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
9:00a
OSU FEEP Group Meeting
9:30a
Penrod - Therapist
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
ACT/SAT Prep
12:00p
Lawton/Herman Meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach/Graver Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
5:00p
Vocal Ensemble Preview Concert
5:30p
Swimming vs.Olentangy Orange
6:00p
Honor Choir Winterfest Performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
5
Device Distribution
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Meetings
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Annual Lacrosse Apparel Sale
9:00a
College Sense
9:00a
STEM Science Saturday (Blue Gym)
10:00a
Honor Choir UAPL Holiday Happiness
12:00p
Caroling Canvass
12:00p
Swimming vs. Olentangy Liberty
3:00p
Gym in Use
6
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
Golden Bear basketball club
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:00p
UALA Meeting (Three Bears Lacrosse)
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
7
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
K-12 Visual Art Teachers/Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
PARCC Testing
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lawton Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:00p
Testing
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Urban Zen
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meetings
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
Jones MS Girls 7/8 Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
7/8 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
7th/8th Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Jones MS Boys 7/8 Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
8
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Curricculum Mapping PD for Principals
8:00a
Elementary Schedule PD
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
Eating Dewey’s Pizza
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:00p
Schmidt Meeting
12:30p
Penrod - Therapist
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
France Meeting
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
LT PD/Share Out Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tom Bates/Kathy Jenney - Class Numbers
3:10p
Graver/Axner Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Computer Science Club - Hour of Code
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Hertage
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Dr. Smalldon Presentation
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping K-1
8:00a
Elementary Schedule PD
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PTO Meetings
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Eating Dewey’s Pizza
10:00a
HR software meeting
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
11:00a
PTO Staff Holiday Lunch
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
Liz Hughes Meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
HI Unit Parent Mtg.
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Annual TECIP Meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
McCubbin Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Teacher Service Learning
3:00p
Wilson Meetin
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Palm
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
3:55p
Amy Gill - Room 25B Bookroom
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Band
6:30p
5th Grade Kinder Key Caroling
6:30p
Jones MS Girls 7/8 Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
6 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
IB 101
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Jones MS Boys 7/8 Basketball
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
10
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:50a
MFE Meeting
8:00a
A-Z Meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:40a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Superintendent and Business Director
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Safety Patrol Brown Bag Lunch
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:25p
4th & 5th grade Winter Strings Concert
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Board Committee: Teaching and Learning
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
MFE Meetings
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Winter Choral Concert
3:10p
Graver/Wilson
3:15p
CPR Training for Staff
3:15p
Creativity Workshop @ UA Tremont Branch Library
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Retirement Party
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Level II
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UA Kid quarterly meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Sells
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Weaver
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Barrington Taiko Drummers
6:30p
Greensview Choir Concert - MP
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
11
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1-Raindate
8:15a
Mentor Cookie Decorating Activity
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Holiday Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym featuring Band and Strings
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Lawton Meeting
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
11:59a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:00p
ACT/SAT Prep
12:30p
Cynthia Ballheim
12:30p
Penrod - Therapist
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings-Week 1
3:30p
Ski Club Session 1
4:00p
Swimming vs. Firestone/St. Ignatias
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Staged Reading Performance
12
Device Distribution
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
ACT Test (UAHS is not a testing center)
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Meetings
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Golden Bear Invitational
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
UA Diving Invite
3:00p
Speech and Debate Tournament
6:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
7:30p
Staged Reading Performance
13
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
Golden Bear basketball club
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
12:00p
Basketball Cheer Clinic
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
Winter Wonderland Set Up
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc.Meeting-Lee Spitzer
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Birthday Party
4:00p
Football Banquet
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
5:30p
UALA Meeting
14
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Moxie Strings Winter Concert Rehearsal
7:40a
OG - Peg
7:45a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview 4th grade Rock A Thon - MP (Johnson/Kotch/Pavlasek)
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Device Distribution
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Urban Zen
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Herman/Angle Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Banks Meeting
3:30p
Cookies & Cram
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Parent Meeting (Wickliffe)
3:30p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Moxie Strings Winter Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert @ UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Booster and Musical Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
15
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
K-12 Curriculum Mapping/Writing
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:10a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:45a
School Store Vendor Meeting
10:00a
Eating Dewey’s Pizza
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
PTO/BECS luncheon
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:20p
Penrod - Therapist
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Power School
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
All Staff Meting in Art Room
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Jackson
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Pleasantview
6:30p
Cub Scout pack meeting
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
UALA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
16
Jones Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:50a
MFE/ETR
8:00a
Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
Steve Colahan Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Parent Coffee
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
1st Grade Walk-Thru Practice in Blue Gym
10:00a
Eating Dewey’s Pizza
10:00a
Semester Exam: Small Group Testing
10:00a
Superintendent Meeting
10:10a
7th Period Exam
10:40a
Ski Club Meeting During Flex
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Contemporary Holiday Gathering
1:00p
Secretary '"The Hub" Creation Committee Meeting
1:10p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
Associate Superintendent
1:30p
Walters Rehearsal
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:50p
7 West Meeting
2:50p
Caroling for Cans
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
UAEF
3:10p
Biedenbach Meetign
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Optional UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
German Club Gingerbread House Building
3:30p
German Gingerbread House Event - Fischer
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Geography Bee
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
17
Jones Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
UAHS Staff Holiday Breakfast
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Gifted Project
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Preschool ETRs - Library
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Nutcracker Field Trip
9:30a
Power School/Infosnap
10:10a
1st Period Exam
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
UACO Cookie Exchange
11:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
12:00p
Lunch
12:00p
Penrod - Therapist
12:05p
Ballheim Class
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:10p
3rd Period Exam
1:10p
Kuhlmann 3rd Period Exam
1:10p
Steve Colahan Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scouts
3:00p
Device Distribution
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Junior GS Meeting 2163
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Optional UAHS Staff Mtg
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
JMS Holiday Event
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Brookpark
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Grizzell
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:45p
1st Grade Big Buddy/Little Buddy Winter Program
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
18
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Staff Holiday Breakfast
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Winter Music Festival in Red/Blue Gym
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:00a
Secret Snowman Gift Exchange
10:10a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
Julie Jones Exam
10:10a
Steve Colahan Meeting
10:30a
Holiday sign along
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:05p
Lunch
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Sign-In Table for Parties in lobby
1:10p
Make-up Exams
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Greensview Holiday Parties - Classrooms
2:00p
Holiday Parties
2:00p
Holiday Party
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings-Week 2
3:30p
Ski Club Session 2
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Wrestling Dinner
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
19
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
12:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
20
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tri-Village
21
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
8:30a
Winter Skills Camp Golden Bears Football
9:30a
Rose Hilyard Presentation
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Rock City Church Production Set Up/Run Through
4:00p
Rock City Church Set Up
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
22
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Winter Skills Camp Golden Bears Football
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
11:00a
uasC Practice
12:00p
Rock City Church Services Set up
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:00p
Tri-Village
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
23
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
11:00a
uasC Practice
1:30p
Rock City Church Services
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
6:00p
UASC Practice
24
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
11:00a
uasC Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Christmas Eve Service
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
25
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
26
Winter Break
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
6:00p
UASC Practice
27
Winter Break
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
28
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
29
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
30
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
6:00p
UASC Practice
31
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
Basketball and Cheerleading Senior Night
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
1:00p
Jones Winter Sports Pep Rally
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
2
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball