Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
Dodgeball Elementary Event-see S. Gdovin
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
2
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Tom Cochran
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Read Across America
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Field Trip (Bennett/Hughes) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Tom Bates
10:30a
Finance Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Digital Danger Presentations During Flex
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word T shirt sale
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
SPIP follow up meeting
12:30p
Grant Writing Team for Drug Coalition
1:00p
ESC Interviews
2:00p
District Cabinet - Digital Conversion Meeting
2:15p
Garner, Graver meeting
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran, Banks meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Hastings in Media Center
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:00p
Track Meet The Team
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
3
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Read Across America
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Losinske, Graver meeting
8:30a
Property/Liability Insurance Broker Interviews
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:30a
UAHS - Video meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:15a
Boyd/Gibbons Field Trip to Stratford Ecological Center
9:15a
Field Trip (Boyd/Gibbons) to Stratford Farms
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word T shirt sale
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Kindergarten Teachers
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Aspengren meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Angle & Special Ed Dept. Meeting
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Tiny Picasso | Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Hip Hop
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Recycle Mania Adv. in Art
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:00p
OASPE Meeting
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Informal Program Information Night for Families @ Barrington Cafeteria
6:30p
UA Informal Night
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Meet the Team
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
TSA Board Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Band Concert
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
4
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:30a
Read Across America
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word T shirt sale
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
12:35p
Aspengren meeting
1:25p
Mr. Fundy's Math Basketball Challenge
2:30p
Technology Infrastructure Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Cochran Interviews
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Hughes meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:30p
IB Forum "Bag it!"
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
College Credit Plus Information Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5
OGT Prep
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:30a
5th grade Field Trip to BizTown (Bennett, Blair, Hughes and Oberlin)
8:30a
Read Across America
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Lincoln Theatre Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:15a
Bell/Blake Field Trip to Stratford Ecological Center
9:30a
IB Roundtable
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:55a
8E Meeting
10:30a
Ice Hockey Ticket Sales
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Kim Brown Meeting
2:00p
Device Planning
2:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:17p
Nyeste, Cochran Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Rm 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Magic | Rm 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Soccer Gr. 1-3 | GYM
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Garner, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:00p
Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meet the Team
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
6
Jones Advisory Day
OGT Prep
Tornado Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Ed Technology
8:00a
HS Science PLC
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Three- 5K
8:00a
Kuhlmann, Angle meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Bennett/Oberlin & Kassoy)
9:25a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
Ice Hockey Ticket Sales
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
11:30a
Make Up Testing
12:00p
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
1:00p
JA Biztown Mayor Speeches
2:18p
Garner, Angle meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Book Fair Set-up
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Human Resources Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Graver meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
OMEA District Adjudicated Event (Choir)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Pinewood Derby Indian Guides
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7
7:30a
Pinewood Derby Indian Guides
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Interviews
8:00a
Interviews
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
OMEA District Adjudicated Event (Choir)
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Bear Cub Baseball Evaluations
8:30a
Cheer Clinic #3
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Regional Science Fair
2:00p
Birthday Party
3:30p
JMS Batting Practice
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
Bear Cub Baseball Evaluations
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Strategic Plan Update-Voluntary Meeting for Jones Staff
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
6:00p
Crew Meet The Team
6:00p
Solo and Ensemble Make-Up (See G. Zunic)
9
2015-16 KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION OPENS TODAY! Complete the online registration form at: www.uaschools.org
Book Fair in lobby
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
PTO Spring Bookfair
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Community School Recruiting
7:30a
Community School Recruiting
8:00a
Cabinet Meeting
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:05a
OGT Reading Test
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Wershing, Graver meeting
8:10a
Wershing, Graver meeting
8:30a
Kathy Lawton Meeting
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
9:00a
Digital Conversion Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Lawton Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones Yearbook Group Photos-During Lunch/Flex
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
2:30p
Jenney/Greenwald - Murphy meeting
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108 (Performance on 3/9 starting @ 4:30)
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Apple
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
preschool IEP mtg - Harper
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Softball Meet The Team
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
10
Book Fair in lobby
PTO Spring Bookfair
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Interviews (Angle)
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:05a
OGT Math Test
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
Caruso - Testing
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Parent Meeting Imhoff/Theado
10:00a
Interviews (Angle)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Rosser, Theado, Losinske meeting
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
12:00p
Theado Meeting
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
2:17p
Herman, Stewart, Nyeste meeting
2:30p
Treasurer Office
2:50p
ASD Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger Rehearsal
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:10p
Graver, Colahan meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Miranda Ross Capstone: Self Defense Class
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:15p
UA Parents Basketball
8:30p
Little Bears
11
Book Fair in lobby
PTO Spring Bookfair
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Interviews (Angle)
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
OGT Writing Test
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6th grade Parent meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
Caruso - Testing
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
9:00a
RTI Mtg/BECS
9:50a
8W Parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Interview (Stewart)
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Best, Vazquez, Biedenbach meeting
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Book Room Meeting in Conference Room (Rodriguez, Gibbons, Blake and Banks)
12:00p
OGT
1:00p
8E Parent Meeting
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
5th Grade End of Year Team Meeting in Room ?
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 2863
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Gorman, Herman, Pinta meeting
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Rowson Info Session - Alphabetic/Syllable Division
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
Theado Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
3:10p
Axner, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Baccalaureate Committee Meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Banks meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:45p
Drama: Magic Finger Final Performance
4:00p
CPI Training
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
5:00p
Math Circle
6:30p
Cubscout Pack 11 meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
College Meeting Make-Up Date
7:00p
Community School Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Transition to High School Athletics
7:00p
Transition to High School Athletics
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:30p
Little Bears
12
Book Fair in lobby
PTO Spring Bookfair
1:00a
8E parent meeting
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:00a
PTO Treasurers
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
OGT Science Test
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Caruso - Testing
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Carrie Williams and others luncheon in Conference Room
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
11:15a
Angle meeting
12:00p
OGT
12:05p
Town Meeting Practice in Blue Gym
12:55p
Research lesson
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:00p
Retreat Planning
2:30p
Lanterna Presentation
2:45p
Wilson, Best meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC RM 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Lab Rm 29 & Rm 77 (orchestra rm) 4:30-5:00pm
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Meet the Team
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
PTO Block Party in both gyms
6:00p
Special Olympics Meeting
6:00p
TJ's Birthday Party
6:30p
8 Hours and Change Information Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
Senior Celebration Committee Meeting
7:00p
UAAA
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
13
Book Fair in lobby
Jones Advisory Day
12:00a
PTO Spring Bookfair
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:00a
Raindate Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter One- 5K
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:05a
OGT Social Studies Test
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:15a
Flinta - Testing
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Coplin & Kassoy)
8:43a
6th grade Parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:30a
Student Services (Ackerson)
10:00a
RTI Mtg/BECS
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Palm meeting
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
12:50p
Student Lunch w/ Principal
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 72
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set up
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Baseball Meet the Team
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
8:00p
Indian Princess Pine Wood Derby
14
6:00a
Revolution Talent Competition
8:00a
2015 Indian Princess Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Columbus Karate Classic
8:00a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Parents hoops
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
Hastings Boys Lacrosse Pancake Breakfast
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
UALA Clinic
3:00p
Birthday Party Kids
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical
15
6:00a
Revolution Talent Competition
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
16
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Bates Parent Meeting
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
12:00p
OGT
1:50p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Baby Shower
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Process Evaluation
3:00p
Gifted Services - Contact: Debbie Gibson
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Graver meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Banks meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
6:00p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Ice Hockey Banquet
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Intervention Parents Group
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Cheer Tryout Informational Meeting
7:30p
Poetry Choral Concert
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
17
Orchestra Rehearsals at UAHS
TBD
Third Grade Musical
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Upper Arlington All City Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:30a
Science Museum
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
McKee Book Club
9:30a
All City Orchestra
10:00a
HR Interviews
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
Angle meeting
12:00p
OGT
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:40p
6E Parent Meeting
2:45p
Wilson meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart meeting
3:10p
Wershing meeting
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
4:00p
Upper Arlington All City Orchestra Concert Set Up
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
All City Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra All-City Concert @ UAHS
7:30p
Cheer Tryout Informational Meeting #2
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
18
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
STAR/Next Gen Training Gr. 9 ELA
8:00a
STAR Training Gr. 10-12 ELA
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Toy Design
9:00a
Field Trip (Oberlin) to Gateway Film Center and Wexner Center
9:00a
RTI Mtg/BECS
9:00a
Secretary PD Planning
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:00a
UAHS Graduation Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
IB Student Advisory Group Beads for Life Sale
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
2:17p
Axner/Meadows Class
2:35p
6S Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:05p
Student Discussion
3:10p
Baccalaureate Committee Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Palm, Kuhlmann, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:45p
Digital Conversion Team
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:30p
Open House
6:00p
NCS Jaguars Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
U15 Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
Talent Show Performance
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
19
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
AIME Math Contest
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
CO Staff meeting and lunch
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
10:00a
Human Resources Meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Hastings Field Trip
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
1:00p
Beach Day Movie
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Technology Staff
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Angle Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
3:10p
Axner, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
20
Spring Break
Jones Advisory Day
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:00p
Synergy Conference Set up
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
21
Spring Break
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
7:00a
Synergy Conference
22
Spring Break
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
23
Spring Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
24
Spring Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
New LLL Class
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
25
Spring Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
11:00a
Administrative Planning
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
7:00p
LLL Zumba
26
Spring Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
New LLL Class
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
27
Spring Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
6:30p
Fencing
28
9:00a
Fencing Practice
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
30
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:52a
Gorman, Nyeste, Wagner meeting
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
Plus Courses Meeting
12:00p
UAEF
1:00p
8W Parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Harper
3:10p
Colahan, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Nyeste, cochran meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
31
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
UAHS Service Learning
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
McKee Book Club
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Palm meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
1:24p
Kuhlmann, Nyeste meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Secretary PD Planning
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Think Tank in Room 110
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Banks, Best meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
LLL LaBlast
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
30+basketball
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
1
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:15p
Gifted Retesting
1:45p
Town Hall Meeting
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
OSU/CEHE Conversation in Room 213
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Palm meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Janice Collett interviews
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
2
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
End of third grading period
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
Math 6/7 Mapping Work
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Physical Science Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Testing Tech Prep
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:50a
7th Grade Parent Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
Science Presentation by Roland Kawakami
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
1:00p
McKee Book Club
1:00p
Reading Recovery Meeting in Art Room (Early Release)
1:00p
Tremont SACC Program
1:00p
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
ACT Group Meeting
2:00p
Career Advisement Policy Meeting
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Up
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
3
No School Students and Staff
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:00p
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
4
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:30a
Veritas Church teardown
12:00p
Boys lax
12:00p
Set up for Veritas Tri-Village
2:00p
Set up for Veritas Tri-Village