Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
30
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:52a
Gorman, Nyeste, Wagner meeting
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
Plus Courses Meeting
12:00p
UAEF
1:00p
8W Parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Harper
3:10p
Colahan, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Nyeste, cochran meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
31
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
UAHS Service Learning
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
McKee Book Club
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Palm meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
1:24p
Kuhlmann, Nyeste meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Secretary PD Planning
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Think Tank in Room 110
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Banks, Best meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
LLL LaBlast
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
30+basketball
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
1
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:15p
Gifted Retesting
1:45p
Town Hall Meeting
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
OSU/CEHE Conversation in Room 213
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Palm meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Janice Collett interviews
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
2
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
End of third grading period
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
Math 6/7 Mapping Work
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Physical Science Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Testing Tech Prep
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:50a
7th Grade Parent Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
Science Presentation by Roland Kawakami
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
1:00p
McKee Book Club
1:00p
Reading Recovery Meeting in Art Room (Early Release)
1:00p
Tremont SACC Program
1:00p
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
ACT Group Meeting
2:00p
Career Advisement Policy Meeting
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Up
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
3
No School Students and Staff
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:00p
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
4
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:30a
Veritas Church teardown
12:00p
Boys lax
12:00p
Set up for Veritas Tri-Village
2:00p
Set up for Veritas Tri-Village
5
7:00a
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
1:00p
casey Basketball
6
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
7:30a
Counselor Prof. Dev.
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Secretary Professional Development
10:50a
ACT Group Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
2:00p
Talent Show 2015 Auditions - 7th / 8th grade
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Oapse meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Informational Math Meeting for Parents (Middle School Math Info.)
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Informational Science Meeting for Parents (Middle School Science Info.)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Kindergarten Screening
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
7:30a
AP Pregistration
8:00a
5th Grade Transition Meeting
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
IOWA and CogAT
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
HR interviews
9:00a
McKee Book Club
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:15a
Cochran, Angle, Banks, Gorman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Angle, Gorman, Banks meeting
1:00p
Digital Conversion Planning
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
Jones Talent Show 2015 Auditions - 6th grade
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Facility Task Force Meeting
7:15p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
7:30p
TSA Board Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
8
Kindergarten Screening
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
AP Pregistration
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Strategic Planning Implementation Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
10:30a
IOWA and CogAT
10:30a
Megan Brewer Capstone: Bear-A-Thon
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:05p
Gifted Retesting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Staff Discussion (Optional Mtg)
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
9
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
AP Pregistration
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
8:30a
Windermere Spring Picture Day
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:15a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Deaf Ed IEP
10:30a
Megan Brewer Capstone: Bear-A-Thon
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:30a
8th Grade Football Meeting
11:30a
IOWA and CogAT
12:00p
AP Testing
12:05p
Gifted Retesting
12:20p
OSU School of Music Field Trip
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resources Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Schmidt, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
ESL Parent Meeting
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
True Beauty Photo Exhibit (Ayah Shehata Capstone Project)
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:30p
Moot Court
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
little Bears Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
10
Jones Advisory Day
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
AP Pregistration
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activty
8:00a
Physical Science Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Focus Groups CTO
8:30a
Jump Rope for Heart
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
IOWA and CogAT
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Angle meeting
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Megan Brewer Capstone: Bear-A-Thon
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Palm meeting
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
12:00p
AP Testing
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Banks meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Peebles meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Cake Bingo
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
11
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
8:00a
Kaylin Allshouse Capstone Photo Shoot
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Ohio Traditional Martial Arts Tournament
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
Northam Film and Music Festival
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
11:00a
UA Frosh Baseball Game
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
JMS SOFTBALL 7
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
4:00p
Capstone Dance Show (Meredith Auge)
4:00p
Girls Softball
7:00p
New Moon Blues
12
12:00a
New Moon Blues
12:00a
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
1:00p
Casey Basketball
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Clinic
1:30p
Bear-a-thon
1:30p
Bear-a-thon
2:00p
NICOLE BASKETBALL
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc.
3:00p
U10 UA Travel Softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
13
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
IBCP Verification Visit
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Hughes/Bennett) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
8:30a
Jason S. Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Digital Conversion Leadership Team
9:00a
Office Team
9:52a
Wershing, Crawford meeting
10:00a
Lydia M. Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Possible Artists inthe School-During Flex
11:00a
Aspengren, Gorman meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
HR meeting
12:15p
Gifted Retesting
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
Design Firm Master Planning Interviews
1:00p
Treasurer (KSmith)
2:00p
InfoSnap Meeting
2:17p
Dimitroff, Graver meeting
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Garish - Brownie Troop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
troop 628
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Tremont in the Media Center
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Daisy Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #1
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
14
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
LGBT Awareness Week
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
EZ-Pay Meeting
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:15a
Director of Elementary Education
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
8:30a
HR
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Angle, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Crawford meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Best meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Crawford meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Central Ohio Math
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
UA Bears Baseball U14
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Senior Celebration Committee Meeting
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
15
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
LGBT Awareness Week
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
HS IS Meeting
8:00a
Kindergarten Parent Conferences
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:30a
UAHS Graduation Meeting
9:50a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Superintendent - Conference Call
2:00p
Superintendent - Jason Fine - Parents
2:30p
Focus Groups CTO
2:30p
Univ. of Kentucky College Visit
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
A Day in Hollywood: TV and Film Workshop
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Herman, Peebles, Angle meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran, Peebles meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Student/Staff Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
TECIP
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Parent Talks
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
UA/EF Travel
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
Parent Preview Respect Yourself Skit
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
16
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
Respect Yourself Presentation-Time to Be Determined
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
LGBT Awareness Week
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:10a
8th Grade Respect Yourself Skit
8:30a
Make-up Testing
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Calvin College - College Visit
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:50a
Lincoln Memorial College Visit
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Athletics Open House
11:00a
McCubbin Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:38a
Saint Mary's College Visit
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
HR meeting
12:45p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
1:00p
Data Team mtg/BECS
1:00p
McKee Book Club
1:24p
Stutz, Aspengren, Vazquez meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7th grade Parent Meeting
2:30p
Chris Potts meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
UA Community Coalition
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Street Smart Program
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
17
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:30a
Make-up Testing
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Chung & Oberlin)
9:25a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:10a
Safety Patrol Lunch
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Athletics College Recognition Day
12:00p
Elementary Principals - Contact: Tom Bates
12:00p
K-5 Principal's Meeting
12:00p
Resident Educator Work Study Session
12:45p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:00p
Lawton Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
ACT Test Set Up
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Graver meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Best meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Jones Talent Show 2015 Dress Rehearsal 2
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
Andy Culp
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Andrew's Birthday Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Payton Warner Capstone
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
18
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
Orchestra COSI Performance
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:30a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
U12 Girls Soccer Match
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
E Sports - Paul Mueller Capstone Project
1:00p
U11 Girls Soccer Match
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
3:00p
U10 UA Travel Softball practice
4:30p
An Evening with Bol and Ajiel
6:00p
Jones Talent Show 2015 Performances
19
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
1:00p
Casey Basketball
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #2
3:00p
U10 UA Travel Softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Sports Celebration
5:00p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
20
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Jones Counselors
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Field Trip (Bennett/Hughes) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Ian Watson Capstone Project
10:45a
Raffle to benefit Nationwide Children's Hospital (Anna Stock Capstone)
11:00a
Wershing, Stewart meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Special Testing - ACT Georgia Kostagleau
12:45p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:05p
8w parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:05p
ACT Special Testing
3:05p
US History Civil Rights Movie
3:10p
Dimitroff, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Graver, Herman meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Interviews-Space Reserved
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Service Learning-Level 2-Class (E.Erlanger)
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
7:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #3
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Secrets of a UA High School Parent
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
21
Artists in the Schools Per. 1,2,3,7,8,9
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:45a
Wellness Class
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:30a
Cum Laude Society Banquet Mtg
10:30a
Palm meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Raffle to benefit Nationwide Children's Hospital (Anna Stock Capstone)
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
CO staff luncheon
12:00p
Naviance Professional Development
12:30p
Special Testing - ACT Georgia Kostagleau
1:00p
Collette Meeting
1:30p
MAC Device Rollout Training
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
ComDoc Quarterly Review Meeting
3:00p
Concerns & Solutions in Room ?
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:05p
ACT Special Testing
3:05p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Best Peebles meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
3:30p
Optional Linkage Meeting
4:00p
McKenna Walquist: Capstone Art Show
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
5:30p
Parent PTO/CPR
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Andy Culp
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Germany/Austria Trip Meetingi
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
LLL Fused Glass Pendants
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
22
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
High School IS Meeting
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Human Resource - Interviews
9:00a
Preschool HMG transition - M Rosser
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Raffle to benefit Nationwide Children's Hospital (Anna Stock Capstone)
11:00a
No Waste Lunch
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Special Testing - ACT Georgia Kostagleau
1:00p
Cameron Mitchell Guest Speaker Business Classes
1:00p
Collette Meeting
2:00p
France Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Girl Scouts troop 2863
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:05p
ACT Special Testing
3:10p
Dimitroff, Banks meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
5:30p
Tutoring
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Little Bears Basketball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Band Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
23
7th Grade Career Day
8th Grade Shadowing Day
Shadowing Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Jaclyn Angle meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
8:30a
Walters/Bar Field Trip to Ohio Caverns
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:52a
Herman meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Raffle to benefit Nationwide Children's Hospital (Anna Stock Capstone)
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Special Testing - ACT Georgia Kostagleau
1:24p
Research Lesson
1:50p
Deaf Ed IEP
2:35p
6th grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Library Update for 15-16
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting Re: Book Room/Classroom in Art Room
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:05p
ACT Special Testing
3:10p
Herman, Best meeting
3:10p
Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Mentor Draft
3:45p
Hoops for a Cure - Stock Concession Stand
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Regan Rankin Recital
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
OSU Presentation: Nutrition for Strength & Recovery
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
Rhonda Moskowitz
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performances
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
24
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Windermere Kid Fest
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Angle meeting
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Nybell & Boyd)
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
Angle, Lawton meeting
10:30a
Human Resource - Interviews
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Distribution
11:00a
Peebles, Gorman meeting
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:40a
parent meeting
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Special Testing - ACT Georgia Kostagleau
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:00p
Arbor Day - Informal Program
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Graver meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:15p
Graduation Auditions
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
7th Grade Social
4:30p
Andy Culp
4:30p
Hoops for a Cure Pep Rally
4:30p
Hoops for a Cure Pre Game Meal
5:30p
UAHS Girls Varsity Lax Game
5:30p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Hoops for a Cure @ UAHS
7:00p
Hoops for a Cure @ UAHS
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performances
25
7:30a
Creation Dance Championships
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
Thieman Spring Open
10:00a
Ohio Business Teachers Association
10:30a
Rekstis Birthday Party
12:00p
Cheerleading
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
6:30p
Junior/Senior Prom
7:30p
Spring Play Performance
26
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Thieman Spring Open
12:00p
Andy Culp
12:00p
Boys Lax
1:00p
Casey Basketball
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:30p
Boys Golf Meeting
1:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #4
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
5:45p
U11 Girls Soccer Match
6:00p
Baseball Scrimmage
27
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
8:00a
Master Scheduling
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Sorin/Coplin) to Ohio Caverns
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Tyler's Light presentation
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Peebles meeting
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
Junior Strings Concert
4:00p
Bone Marrow Drive (Capstone Project)
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
6th Grade Parent/Student Meeting for 7th Grade Trip Next Year
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Strings Concert Reception
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Tyler's Light Parent
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:15p
Tyler's Light Parent Presentation
7:30p
Basketball
28
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
Children's Hospital Study
8:00a
Master Scheduling
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Superintendent Meeting - OCALI
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:30a
Annie S. Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:45a
Palm meeting
9:50a
Palm meeting
10:30a
Palm meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Palm meeting
1:00p
Tech Wireless Kickoff
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Poetry Cafe
2:00p
Superintendent - Quality Profile
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Garilee & Linkage
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:05p
Special Testing - ACT Kelli Axner
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Hughes meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Graver meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Elementary Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Andy Culp
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting (Optional)
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
UAHS Wrestling Meeting
7:30p
7th Grade Chicago Parent/Student Required Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
29
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Schoology Initial Training K-5
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:30a
Szabrak/Gildersleeve Field Trip to Ohio Caverns
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:00a
UAEF Meeting - Contact: Mark Saelzler
9:05a
C. DeToto IEP
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
1:00p
Optional Linkage Meeting
1:30p
Superintendent
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Crawford meeting
3:10p
Garner meeting
3:10p
Herman, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Optional Student/Staff Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Senior Night
4:00p
Digital Conversion (HS Team)
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
30
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
HR Interviews
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
8:00a
Spirit Wear Sales
8:30a
CAS Presentations
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
CTO Interviews / HR
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
5/28/2015
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
The Power of Service Learning Leadership Summit/Year End Celebration
12:00p
market Day Pick-Ups
12:30p
Commercials for Mini-Mall
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CLAY CAFE Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Michelle Banks
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Children's Hospital Meeting in Art Room
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
GAPP German Exchange Program Informational Meeting
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Play - MP @ 7 pm
7:00p
Juniors College Essay Night
7:00p
Steven Davies Capstone Concert Recital
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
1
AP/IB Testing
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
HMS Counselors
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Spirit Wear Sales
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Meeting During Advisory
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Gildersleeve)
8:45a
Schmidt meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
Possible Staff Cookout
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
CAS Presentations
11:00a
Wicklifer's Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Service Hours Due
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:10p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
Quarter 4 IPR Due
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Graver meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:30p
Cheer Tryout Freshmen/Junior Varsity
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Staff Event-See R.Rankin
4:00p
OMEA State Adjudicated Event (Choir)
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
Andy Culp
5:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Baseball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
2
7:00a
The Power of Dance
8:00a
OMEA State Adjudicated Event (Choir)
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
12:00p
Leadership UA Dodgeball Tournament
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
2:00p
Jones Softball 7