Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
28
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
OAPSE meeting
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
3:30p
Coach CPR Class
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Coaches Clinic
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:40p
Coach CPR Class
29
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ImPact Baseline Testing
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
New Staff Ins Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:00p
Online Forms training
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Captain Leadership Series
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Head Coach Meeting
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
30
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:00p
Global Language Class for ODE
2:00p
Coach CPR Class
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Football Cheerleading Pre-Season Parent Meeting
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Baseball Going Away Party for Coach Middleton (Rain Site)
6:30p
USTA Mixed Doubles 8.0 Tennis Match
7:00p
Boy's Golf Pre-tryout Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
31
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Band Event
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones Fall Football Concussion Assessments
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Team Meeting
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
8U travel softball practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
1
TBD
PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Julie Nolan - Windermere Interview
8:00a
Band Event
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Principal Training on Common Core and STAR
10:00a
Personnel Meeting
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Energy Meeting
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Meet The Team
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
4
TBD
Jones PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Band Camp Departure
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Global Laguage COS
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
5
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Service Learning Grade Class Level 1
8:00a
Summer PD: Google 1 (What)
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Executive Team Training
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
6th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
TEch Meeting
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
12:00p
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
12:00p
Summer PD: Google 2 (How)
1:00p
Boys Soccer Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
7:00p
Boys Golf Meet The Team
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
6
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
7th and 8th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
11:00a
Teaching/Learning
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Meet The Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7
New Teacher Orientation
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
Auditorium Closed for Live Technologies
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Bear Guide Training
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Treasurer's Department
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Board President meeting
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
12:00p
Gym Closed for Live Technologies
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:00p
Meeting with Don Scriven
2:00p
Tech Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
Boys Soccer Meet the Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8
Greensview PTO School Supply Kits delivered today | MP
12:00a
Auditorium Closed for Live Technologies
12:00a
New Teacher Orientation
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
12:00p
Gym Closed for Live Technologies
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
11
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Freshmen New Student Registration
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Mentor Training
8:00a
Sick Leave Bank Meeting
8:00a
Summer PD
8:00a
Summer PD: Smart Board
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
TRECA Training
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:00p
Dept Chair Mtg
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TEST EVENT - Communications Department
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet Team
6:00p
UAHS Girls Soccer Meet the Team
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:00p
Field Hockey Meet the Team
7:30p
Jones Boys Soccer: Meet the Team/Parent Meeting
12
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
K - 5 Music Meeting
8:00a
Summer PD: SLOs
8:00a
Upper Class New Student Registration
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Bus Driver Inservice
9:00a
Superintendent meeting
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Schoology - Contact: Terry Starr
11:00a
Senior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:00p
Blood Drive
1:30p
Google 101
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
UA Kodiak Practive
7:00p
HOLD: Boys Basketball Ice Cream Social
7:00p
UAEF Work Day for Bash
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
13
BECS In-Service
Bobcat Days
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Summer PD: Google 1 (What)
8:15a
Freshman Orientation
8:30a
New Staff Ins Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Windermere Staff Retreat
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Communications Board Committee
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
12:00p
Summer PD: Google 2 (How)
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Greensview PTO Back To School-Supplies Pick Up Day | MP
3:00p
Superintendent meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
6:00p
Jones New to Upper Arlington Informational Session
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles Match
7:00p
Boys LAX Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Work Outs
14
Bobcat Days
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Bear Guide Training
8:00a
Digits and MathXL PD Training
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Google Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Junior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
Superintendent meeting
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Pesonnel Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Football Meet The Team
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Girls Tennis Meet the Team
6:00p
New Family Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
UA Kodiak Practive
7:00p
Scotland Meeting
15
Bobcat Days
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
UAHS Interviews
8:30a
Paraprofessional Inservice
8:30a
SACC New Staff Orientation
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
11:00a
Sophomore Book Pick Up/Pictures
11:30a
Greenwald Meeting
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
18
Professional Development Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
9:00a
Technology - Jeff Collett
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
2:00p
OAPSE Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Greensview MEET THE TEACHER | Classrooms
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Sneak-A-Peek
5:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
5:30p
Crew Fall Info Night
5:30p
Sneak-A-Peek
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
New Family & Kdg. Ice Cream Social
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:15p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night
19
All District Staff Meeting
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Convocation
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
9:15a
Wellness Fair
10:30a
Hastings Faculty Meeting
10:30a
Jones Staff Meeting
11:00a
OSU Speech Meeting
11:00a
PTO Staff Luncheon
11:00a
Staff Pictures
11:30a
CO Staff Meeting and lunch
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
12:00p
Staff Pictures
12:00p
UAHS Faculty Lunch
1:00p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
1:00p
Staff pictures
2:00p
Tech Meeting
2:00p
tech meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peek and Supply drop off
4:00p
Windermere Back to School Night
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Greensview KINDERGARTEN ONLY Information Night | MP
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
1st Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
20
First Day for 9th Grade
First Day for Students
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Windermere Breakfast on the Green
8:00a
Welcome back to school coffee
8:05a
Departmental Meetings
9:00a
Treasurer
10:10a
8th Meeting
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:10a
Freshmen/Staff Lunch
11:30a
McCubbin, Rosser Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Information Night
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
21
First Day for 10th, 11th, 12th Grades
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
3:00p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Girls Soocer Meeting
4:00p
UA Band Boosters Blitz
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting Kick-Off - Rm 22
7:00p
Jones Cross Country Meet the Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
22
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
2014-2015 Welcome Assembly
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:20a
5th Grade Orientation Meeting
11:15a
Meeting-7East
3:00p
Girls water polo tournament
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
25
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PBIS - teaching kids Rules/Expectations
8:30a
Technology Meeting
9:00a
Aspengren Parent Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
Community Drug Task Force
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Jackson@ JMS
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8)
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UAHS Special Olympics Soccer Meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
4th grade Orchestra Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
26
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Professional Development Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Board Policy Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
STAR Training for Trainers
10:30a
Music Fundraiser Kick Off (Cookie Dough)
1:00p
Mike Manser Instrument Preview in Blue Gym
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Crawford Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Advisors Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wickliffe Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (6)
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Recruiting Evening
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Cubscout den meeting
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
27
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
District Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
Human Resources Meeting
8:30a
PBIS - teaching kids Rules/Expectations
12:15p
6th Grade Camp Meeting During Flex
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:20p
Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
4:00p
UA Kid quarterly meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Dublin Sells at JMS
5:30p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 8th
6:00p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-The College Application Process
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
28
LC Conference Room Reserved for Librarians
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:30a
Jeanne Gogolski - Focus on your future
8:30a
Wickliffe Picture Day in Red Gym
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Team Conference with Mrs. Galantowitcz
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
11:30a
PRESCHOOL EVALUATIONS
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Think Tank, Thursday Conversations, and District Informal in the Art Room
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
baseball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 8th
6:00p
Grade 4 Parent Information Night
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Parkers Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Greensview Gr. 1-5 Parent Information Night - All School Event
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
6:45p
Grade 5 Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meet Our Teacher Night at JMS
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:30p
Grade 1, 2, and 3 Parent Information Night in their Classrooms
29
Jones Advisory Day
LC Conference Room Reserved for Librarians
Windermere Spirit Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Homecoming Elections
9:00a
Team Conference with Mrs. Galantowitcz
1:15p
Band Demo
2:10p
Chautauqua
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
1
Labor Day (No School)
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
9:00a
Labor Day performance
11:00a
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
2
First 6th Grade Camp Payment Due
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
7th Grade Meeting with Mrs. G
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Finland; away
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Orchestra Trip Meeting
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Sign Up
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
3
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
KRA Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
10:15a
8W Parent Conference
1:20p
8E 504 Review
1:30p
Board Communications Committee Meeting
3:00p
STAR Training (Optional) in the Computer Lab
3:00p
Ua vs. New Albany Water Polo
3:05p
Banks: Parent Meeting
3:05p
Kulhmann Meeting
3:20p
Power School Training
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Strategic Planning Feedback Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
6:00p
Daisy 1st Grader Meeting in Room 108
6:00p
Fall Pro Committee Chair Meeting
6:00p
Gifted Open House
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
Community School Orientation
6:30p
Parent information night
7:00p
5th Grade Team
7:00p
Fall Pro Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
4
Picture Make Up Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:45a
Board President Meeting
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
PBIS Assembly
8:00a
Todd Waite assembly
8:00a
Windermere School Picture Day
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
PTO Executive meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:50a
Senior English Class College Planning
11:05a
Staff Salad Luncheon (provided by Wicklifers)
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
tech meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Band Full Uniform Pictures
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
District Informal Team in Room 110
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:30p
Field Hockey MS Black
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
FP Read Through
6:30p
Field Hockey MS Gold
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Alumni Cheer Practice
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
5
Greensview School Picture Day - MP
Jones Advisory Day
Windermere Spirit Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Chris Potts Interviews
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:57a
Stutz Meeting
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:45a
New Student Lunch
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownies #2690
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Meeting with Mrs. G
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and on the blacktop
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:15p
Alumni Cheer Practice
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
5:30p
UAHS Staff Tailgate
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball