August
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Julie Nolan - Windermere Interview
8:00a
Band Event
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Principal Training on Common Core and STAR
10:00a
Personnel Meeting
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Energy Meeting
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Meet The Team
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
2
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:30a
Band Pictures
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work out
4
TBD
Jones PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Band Camp Departure
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Global Laguage COS
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
5
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Service Learning Grade Class Level 1
8:00a
Summer PD: Google 1 (What)
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Executive Team Training
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
6th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
TEch Meeting
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
12:00p
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
12:00p
Summer PD: Google 2 (How)
1:00p
Boys Soccer Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
7:00p
Boys Golf Meet The Team
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
6
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
7th and 8th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
11:00a
Teaching/Learning
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Meet The Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7
New Teacher Orientation
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
Auditorium Closed for Live Technologies
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Bear Guide Training
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Treasurer's Department
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Board President meeting
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
12:00p
Gym Closed for Live Technologies
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:00p
Meeting with Don Scriven
2:00p
Tech Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
Boys Soccer Meet the Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8
Greensview PTO School Supply Kits delivered today | MP
12:00a
Auditorium Closed for Live Technologies
12:00a
New Teacher Orientation
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
12:00p
Gym Closed for Live Technologies
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
9
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
MadSkillz Lax Camp
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
10
12:00a
MadSkillz Lax Camp
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
3:00p
Band Uniform Fittings
11
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Freshmen New Student Registration
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Mentor Training
8:00a
Sick Leave Bank Meeting
8:00a
Summer PD
8:00a
Summer PD: Smart Board
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
TRECA Training
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:00p
Dept Chair Mtg
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TEST EVENT - Communications Department
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet Team
6:00p
UAHS Girls Soccer Meet the Team
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:00p
Field Hockey Meet the Team
7:30p
Jones Boys Soccer: Meet the Team/Parent Meeting
12
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
K - 5 Music Meeting
8:00a
Summer PD: SLOs
8:00a
Upper Class New Student Registration
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Bus Driver Inservice
9:00a
Superintendent meeting
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Schoology - Contact: Terry Starr
11:00a
Senior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:00p
Blood Drive
1:30p
Google 101
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
UA Kodiak Practive
7:00p
HOLD: Boys Basketball Ice Cream Social
7:00p
UAEF Work Day for Bash
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
13
BECS In-Service
Bobcat Days
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
Summer PD: Google 1 (What)
8:15a
Freshman Orientation
8:30a
New Staff Ins Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Windermere Staff Retreat
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Communications Board Committee
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
12:00p
Summer PD: Google 2 (How)
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Greensview PTO Back To School-Supplies Pick Up Day | MP
3:00p
Superintendent meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
6:00p
Jones New to Upper Arlington Informational Session
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles Match
7:00p
Boys LAX Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Work Outs
14
Bobcat Days
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Bear Guide Training
8:00a
Digits and MathXL PD Training
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Google Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Junior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
Superintendent meeting
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Pesonnel Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Football Meet The Team
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Girls Tennis Meet the Team
6:00p
New Family Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
UA Kodiak Practive
7:00p
Scotland Meeting
15
Bobcat Days
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
UAHS Interviews
8:30a
Paraprofessional Inservice
8:30a
SACC New Staff Orientation
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
11:00a
Sophomore Book Pick Up/Pictures
11:30a
Greenwald Meeting
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
2:00p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
4:30p
Band Uniform fittings
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
6:00p
Water Polo Clinic
16
Bobcat Days
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
10:00a
Sneak-A-Peek
11:00a
Jones Football Meet the Team
11:30a
Sneak-A-Peek and Supply drop off
11:30a
Supply drop off/Meet teachers
11:30a
Take a Peek - Meet the teacher
12:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
2:00p
A&F Photo Shoot
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
17
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
5:00p
5th Grade Pool Party
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:00p
UAHS Orchestra Picnic
18
Professional Development Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
9:00a
Technology - Jeff Collett
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
2:00p
OAPSE Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Greensview MEET THE TEACHER | Classrooms
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Sneak-A-Peek
5:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
5:30p
Crew Fall Info Night
5:30p
Sneak-A-Peek
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
New Family & Kdg. Ice Cream Social
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:15p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night
19
All District Staff Meeting
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Convocation
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
9:15a
Wellness Fair
10:30a
Hastings Faculty Meeting
10:30a
Jones Staff Meeting
11:00a
OSU Speech Meeting
11:00a
PTO Staff Luncheon
11:00a
Staff Pictures
11:30a
CO Staff Meeting and lunch
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
12:00p
Staff Pictures
12:00p
UAHS Faculty Lunch
1:00p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
1:00p
Staff pictures
2:00p
Tech Meeting
2:00p
tech meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peek and Supply drop off
4:00p
Windermere Back to School Night
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Greensview KINDERGARTEN ONLY Information Night | MP
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
1st Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
20
First Day for 9th Grade
First Day for Students
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Windermere Breakfast on the Green
8:00a
Welcome back to school coffee
8:05a
Departmental Meetings
9:00a
Treasurer
10:10a
8th Meeting
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:10a
Freshmen/Staff Lunch
11:30a
McCubbin, Rosser Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Information Night
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
21
First Day for 10th, 11th, 12th Grades
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
3:00p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Girls Soocer Meeting
4:00p
UA Band Boosters Blitz
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting Kick-Off - Rm 22
7:00p
Jones Cross Country Meet the Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
22
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
2014-2015 Welcome Assembly
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:20a
5th Grade Orientation Meeting
11:15a
Meeting-7East
3:00p
Girls water polo tournament
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
23
7:00a
Girls Water Polo Tournament
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
24
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
McGlade Work outs
2:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8)
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
25
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PBIS - teaching kids Rules/Expectations
8:30a
Technology Meeting
9:00a
Aspengren Parent Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
Community Drug Task Force
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Jackson@ JMS
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8)
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UAHS Special Olympics Soccer Meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
4th grade Orchestra Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
26
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Professional Development Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Board Policy Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
STAR Training for Trainers
10:30a
Music Fundraiser Kick Off (Cookie Dough)
1:00p
Mike Manser Instrument Preview in Blue Gym
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Crawford Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Advisors Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wickliffe Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (6)
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Recruiting Evening
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Cubscout den meeting
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
27
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
District Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
Human Resources Meeting
8:30a
PBIS - teaching kids Rules/Expectations
12:15p
6th Grade Camp Meeting During Flex
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:20p
Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
4:00p
UA Kid quarterly meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Dublin Sells at JMS
5:30p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 8th
6:00p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-The College Application Process
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
28
LC Conference Room Reserved for Librarians
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:30a
Jeanne Gogolski - Focus on your future
8:30a
Wickliffe Picture Day in Red Gym
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Team Conference with Mrs. Galantowitcz
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
11:30a
PRESCHOOL EVALUATIONS
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Think Tank, Thursday Conversations, and District Informal in the Art Room
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
baseball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 8th
6:00p
Grade 4 Parent Information Night
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Parkers Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Greensview Gr. 1-5 Parent Information Night - All School Event
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
6:45p
Grade 5 Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meet Our Teacher Night at JMS
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:30p
Grade 1, 2, and 3 Parent Information Night in their Classrooms
29
Jones Advisory Day
LC Conference Room Reserved for Librarians
Windermere Spirit Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Homecoming Elections
9:00a
Team Conference with Mrs. Galantowitcz
1:15p
Band Demo
2:10p
Chautauqua
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
30
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
12:00p
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
31
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
12:00p
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
4:00p
Little Bears Basketball
5:00p
UA Diving Club
7:00p
UAEF Bash
1
2
3
4
5
6