Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
12:00p
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
4:00p
Little Bears Basketball
5:00p
UA Diving Club
7:00p
UAEF Bash
1
Labor Day (No School)
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
9:00a
Labor Day performance
11:00a
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
2
First 6th Grade Camp Payment Due
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
7th Grade Meeting with Mrs. G
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Finland; away
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Orchestra Trip Meeting
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Sign Up
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
3
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
KRA Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
10:15a
8W Parent Conference
1:20p
8E 504 Review
1:30p
Board Communications Committee Meeting
3:00p
STAR Training (Optional) in the Computer Lab
3:00p
Ua vs. New Albany Water Polo
3:05p
Banks: Parent Meeting
3:05p
Kulhmann Meeting
3:20p
Power School Training
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Strategic Planning Feedback Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
6:00p
Daisy 1st Grader Meeting in Room 108
6:00p
Fall Pro Committee Chair Meeting
6:00p
Gifted Open House
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
Community School Orientation
6:30p
Parent information night
7:00p
5th Grade Team
7:00p
Fall Pro Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
4
Picture Make Up Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:45a
Board President Meeting
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
PBIS Assembly
8:00a
Todd Waite assembly
8:00a
Windermere School Picture Day
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
PTO Executive meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:50a
Senior English Class College Planning
11:05a
Staff Salad Luncheon (provided by Wicklifers)
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
tech meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Band Full Uniform Pictures
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
District Informal Team in Room 110
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:30p
Field Hockey MS Black
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
FP Read Through
6:30p
Field Hockey MS Gold
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Alumni Cheer Practice
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
5
Greensview School Picture Day - MP
Jones Advisory Day
Windermere Spirit Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Chris Potts Interviews
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:57a
Stutz Meeting
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:45a
New Student Lunch
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownies #2690
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Meeting with Mrs. G
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and on the blacktop
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:15p
Alumni Cheer Practice
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
5:30p
UAHS Staff Tailgate
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
6
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
6:00a
Boys Basketball Mum Delivery
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
OAPSE General meeting/Election
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Rocket Day
11:00a
Water Polo Clinic
1:30p
UA Tennis Open
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
7
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
UA Tennis Open
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
5:00p
UASC Evaluations
5:00p
Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
Crew Meet The Team
7:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
8
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Board of Education Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
9:00a
Office Team
10:35a
Congressman Steve Stivers Visit
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:48p
6S Parent Meeting
2:00p
Hughes/Herman Meeting
2:15p
Dimitroff, Angle, Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Speech Therapy Department Meeting in the Library
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Little Bear Basketbal
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting @ Wickliffe in the Conference Room
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
9
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
Congressional Candidate Scott Wharton Visit
10:30a
PowerSchool - Contact: Terry Starr
10:45a
Ohio National Guard
12:00p
Prof Development Budget Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
6E Parent Meeting
2:50p
Wilson Meeting
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks: Parent Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 8th
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:30p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7th
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
1st Grade Literacy Night in Blue Gym
6:30p
Band Jump Start
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Parent Information Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 180 Recruiting
6:30p
Field Hockey MS Gold
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Parent Meeting for 6th Grade Camp
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Windermere PTO General Meeting
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
10
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
TBD
Jones Middle School Pep Rally
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
CO Strategic Planning Staff Feedback Meeting
8:00a
Habitat Day Planning
8:00a
School Spirit Day
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Picture Retake Day in the Red Gym
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
IB TOK (Yr. 2) Seminar
9:30a
tech meeting
12:00p
Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
12:00p
Service Learning Day
12:00p
Y.E.S. Luncheon
1:00p
Early Release Day
1:30p
Counselors Meeting
1:30p
School Psychologist
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Parapro Meeting1
2:00p
Parapro Meeting2
3:00p
Key Club Bake Sale
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Info Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
UA vs. t. Charles Water Polo
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
Field Hockey MS Black
6:00p
Adventure Princess/Guide Open House
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS Open House
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
11
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Choir Photos
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
6th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Lifetouch Candid Pictures @ Wickliffe
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
10:05a
8W 504 Review
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
11:45a
Interviews
12:45p
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:50p
Carrie McMillen Reserved for Meeting
2:00p
Greensview Room Parent Meeting - MP (to classrooms at 3 pm)
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Key Club Bake Sale
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in the Art Room!
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Strategic Planning - Faculty Advisory Committee
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:30p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Set Construction Parent Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Cubscout Pack 11 meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC head Start
12
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Choir Photos
7:30a
Homecoming Elections
8:00a
CPI Training
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting
9:00a
Community Walk
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
10:50a
Army
12:30p
Community Walk Field Trip
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
3:00p
ACT Test Set Up
3:00p
Key Club Bake Sale
3:00p
Losinske, Cochran, Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:15p
Cathleen Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
13
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
Water Polo Clinic
1:30p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer Match
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
14
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
St Andrew Football
1:00p
St Andrews Football
1:00p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
Parent “Conferences"
5:00p
UASC Evaluations
5:00p
Water Polo Clinic
15
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Jones School Pictures
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Resident Educator Work Study Session
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
Walters/Szabrak Walking Field Trip to Scioto River
10:30a
Make-up Pictures for any child/staff absent on Picture Day Aug. 28 in Blue Gym
12:00p
Negotiations Training
3:00p
CPR
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
Stutz, Vazquez, Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Info Auditions
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Boys Open Gym
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC head Start
16
Second 6th Grade Camp Payment Due
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Gildersleeve/Bar Walking Field Trip to Scioto River
10:30a
Meeting Supplemental Contracts
1:00p
Apple
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
Carrie McMillen Reserved for Meeting
1:50p
Carrie McMillen Reserved for Meeting
2:00p
Aspengren Mtg
3:00p
Angle meeting
3:00p
Colahan, Stewart, Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Staff Meeting in the Art Room
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Stewart, Hughes Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fishing Club
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Field Hockey MS Black
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
17
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Bear Guides Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Math Coach Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
9:00a
District PTO Meeting
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
9:55a
8W Parent Conference
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
12:45p
Schmidt meeting
1:00p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:32p
Miami University College Visit
3:00p
Losinske, Cochran, Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
Strategic Planning
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Colahan, Vazquez, Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
TECIP
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Field Hockey MS Gold
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:00p
State Wide Testing Meeting
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
6:45p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Germany/Austria Trip Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
18
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:15a
6W Parent Coffee
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
7W Parent Conference
11:00a
IEP ANYWHERE - CONTACT: TERRY STARR
12:31p
J. Angle Meeting
1:00p
UAHS Graduation planning committee
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
Carrie McMillen Reserved for Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Optional Staff Meeting in the Art Room
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 8th
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:15p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 8th
6:30p
Cubscout Pack 11 meeting
6:30p
Mock Trial
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC head Start
19
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Ohio IB Association
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
10:00a
Mount Carmel College of Nursing
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:15p
8E Parent Conference
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
5:30p
Field Hockey- Black- vs Hilliard at Burbank
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
8th Grade Band Night, UAHS
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
20
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
TBD
Jones MS Golf Boys
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Windermere PTO Fall Planting Day
10:00a
Clown around
10:30a
upper arlington bears softball
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
Water Polo Clinic
11:30a
Casey Basketball
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
3:30p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer Match
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
21
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
Parkers UA Travel Softball
1:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
Water Polo Clinic
22
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting Barown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Bennett/Hughes)
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
Office Team
10:45a
Angle Meeting
11:00a
Auditorium Site Visit: Mills James
1:00p
Attendance Meeting
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:15p
Schmidt, Gorman, Aspengren
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Colahan, Stewart, Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Google Training w/ Alice in the Computer Lab
3:00p
Gorman UAHS meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Kuhlmann, Vazquez, Peebles Meeting
3:00p
Losinske, Cochran, Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Garner, Angle, Banks Meeting
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:20p
8th Grade Parent Conference
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Water Polo Impact testing
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Boys Open Gym
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
UA/EF Educational Travel
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:30p
7th Grade Chicago Parent/Student Trip Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
23
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:05a
Grinnell College Visit
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Bennett/Hughes)
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Staff Flu Shots
2:45p
Camilleri, Rosser, Crawford
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
August to June Viewing in Room 113
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Odyssey Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting-2014 participants
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
24
Jones IPR Due
OFCC Meeting/Facilities Audit
Windermere PTO Book Fair
3:05a
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:25a
University of Cincinnati College Visit
1:00p
8E IEP
1:00p
Meeting w/building secretaries - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:48p
7W Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Think Tank/Pen/Parents Meetings in Room 102
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Optional staff meeting: Strategic Planning Process
3:30p
Something Wonderful: The Rodgers & Hammerstein Concert SOLO AUDITIONS
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
jones Girls Open Gym
25
OFCC Meeting/Facilities Audit
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
Language Arts PD - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:45p
Camilleri, Rosser, Crawford
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Veteran's Day Celebration Planning
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
OAPSE Membership Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge 22
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
26
Jones Advisory Day
OFCC Meeting/Facilities Audit
12:00a
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Lou Vazquez meeting
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Stutz Meeting
8:10a
6th Grade Camp Skits
9:45a
Vanderbilt College Visit
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
8W Parent Conference
10:30a
Student Activity Fair
10:30a
WALK FOR GREENSVIEW Playground
11:00a
YES Luncheon
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:30p
Human Resources Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Garner, Angle, Peebles Meeting
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wickliffe Fall Celebration throughout entire building
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Something Wonderful: The Rodgers & Hammerstein Concert PUBLICITY BLITZ
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
Windermere PTO Fall Family Night
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
27
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
7:00a
Men's Polo Tournament
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
UA Police Fitness Testing
9:00a
Youth at the Booth Training
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
12:30p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer Match
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
3:30p
Something Wonderful: The Rodgers & Hammerstein Concert PUBLICITY BLITZ
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Cheerleading Clinic #1
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
Parkers UA Travel Softball
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
St Andrew Football
1:00p
St Andrew Sr Reserve Football
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
upper arlington bears softball
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
29
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:05a
Loyola University College Visit
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
Bus Safety Presentations 9:00 - 10:00 in Blue Gym
9:00a
Office Team
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
10:30a
Bear Guides
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:15a
Barrington Tennis Club
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:45p
Bus Safety Presentations 12:45 - 1:45 in the Blue Gym
1:25p
Walsh University College Visit
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Kuhlmann, Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Aspengren
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:30p
UAJBA 8U
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Informational Technology: Parent Night for Middle School Families
7:30p
Middle School Parent Forum @ Jones Middle School Learning Center
30
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
University of Michigan College Visit
8:05a
University of Michigan College Visit
8:15a
6E Parent Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip - Blake/Boyd/Gibbons/Bell to Lynd's Fruit Farm
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
University of Denver College Visit
9:50a
Florida Southern College Visit
10:30a
Bear Guides
10:45a
Morehead State College Visit
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
August to June viewing in Shelly Hughes Room
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Smith Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
ATHLETIC DRIVE
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Coaches Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
Fall Production Costumes
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
1
Academic Enrichment Volunteer Table
PE Boot Camp
12:00a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Author Visit 3rd/4th grade
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Southern Methodist College Visit
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:40a
Carleton College Visit
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:30a
Lourdes College Visit
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Bear Guides
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Ohio University College Visit
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
McCubbin, Rosser
12:00p
Superintendent/HR
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
Stutz, Angle meeting
2:00p
Deaf IEP team meetings
2:00p
Habitat Day Kick-off
2:00p
Wershing, Angle meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Food Matters
3:00p
Garner meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle meeting
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
8W Parent Conference
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
Coaches Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
basketball practice
7:00p
pack 11 tiger meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
jones Girls Open Gym
2
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Finance Meeting
8:05a
Ursuline College Visit
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
PTO Executive Meeting
8:30a
YES Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
10:45a
University of Pittsburgh College Visit
11:00a
Angle meeting
11:00a
Habitat Day Lunch
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Habitat Day Closing
2:15p
Ohio State University Visit
2:30p
tech meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Spanish Level 1
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations - location TBD
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Sabrina's Room (Room 209)
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
3
Jones Advisory Day
PE Boot Camp
Rm 144 Open House
12:00a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Walking Tour of Upper Arlington
9:00a
Bus Safety Assemblies
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:11a
8th grade parent meeting
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Open House
12:45p
Bus Safety Assemblies
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Math U See
3:00p
Stutz, Vazquez meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wershing, Angle meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Greensview Fall Family Fun Night - Playground & In School
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
4
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
TBD
Jones MS Golf Girls
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:30a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice