Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Auditorium Closed
SACC Long Day
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
10:00a
UA Youth Football - End of Season Games
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
JMS Fall Production
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
5:00p
UASC Practice
27
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
12:00a
Auditorium Closed
12:00a
SACC Long Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Food Services Inservice
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact: Chris Potts
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact: Chris Potts
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact Chris Potts
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Gorman, Rosser Meeting
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/N Friel
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ UAHS LC1 Classroom
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
28
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
Biometric Wellness Screening
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Matt Biedenbach meeting
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:30a
UA Municipal Building Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Deaf Ed IEP
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
2nd Grade Lunch
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
12:00p
Gifted Meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:45p
Wilson,Rosser,Hicks,Crawford meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Jamberry Nail Decorating
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' with Ohio State
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:05p
Bear Guides
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Captain Leadership Series
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Head Coach Meeting
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAEA negotiations
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
29
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Author visit
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:00a
7th Grade Parent Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
University of St. Andrews College Visit
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
8th Grade Flex Mtg
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:30p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00p
7W Parent Conference
2:40p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - JAMBERRY NAILS | Rm. 71 Art. Rm.
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/N Friel
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran,Peebles meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Musical Audition Information Meeting
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
SACC Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:20p
Colahan/Gorman/Angle Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Mary Poppins Tap Dance Lessons
7:00p
Ski Club Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
30
Halloween/Beggar's Night
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Next Generation PD: Physical Science UAHS - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
BECS Harvest Celebration
9:00a
CPI Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Field Trip - Szabrak/Gildersleeve to Ohio Historical Center
9:50a
DARE
9:55a
8W Parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
Veteran's Day Music Rehearsal: Choir/Orch Per 4
12:00p
Physical Science Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Greensview Harvest Party & Parade - All School Event
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford, Gorman Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Cheerleading Tail Gate
3:00p
Girls Field Hockey & Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
UAHS Equality Club: Futures without Violence Charity
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Ohio State Mens Lacrosse Mini Tournament
31
Jones Advisory Day
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activity
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:00a
Presentation - 5th Grade
9:00a
Treasurers Office
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Ohio National Guard
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
BECS Harvest Celebration
1:20p
Halloween Parade & Parties
1:30p
Windermere Halloween Parties & School Wide Parade
2:00p
Halloween Parties
2:00p
Halloween Party
2:15p
Garner, Angle,Gorman meeting
2:30p
Business Services MFD Vendor Presentations
2:35p
Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Stuz, Vazquez, Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
8:00a
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Area 6 Swim Meet
9:30a
Poetry Workshop
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade workouts
12:00p
Fall Philharmonic Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
Jones Football End of the Season Celebration
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
UASC Practice
3
Elementary Conference Window
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Sewanee College Visit
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:55p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Boys and Girls Soccer & Water Polo Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Bear Guides
3:10p
Dimitroff, Vazquez,Garner meeting
3:10p
Stewart, Schmidt, Graver, Aspengren, Brown Meeting
3:15p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
Boyd Conferences in Room 110
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
7:00p
Basketball Cheer Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
4
Election Day
Elementary Conference Window
No School Students: Faculty In-Service Day
Election Day Bake Sale
Election Day Bake Sale
In Service Day - BECS
Jones Gym Closed for Voting
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:30a
Voting Day in Red Gym
6:30a
Election Day
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Spirit Wear Sale
8:00a
District Secretarial Training
8:00a
SACC In Service
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
OG Tutor Planning
3:00p
Quality Profile meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Music Room
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
5
Elementary Conference Window
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:45a
Conferences
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
Veteran's Day Music Rehearsal: Band Per 4
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Banks Meeting
12:00p
Jones Event
12:20p
McCubbin/Rosser Meeting
1:15p
8E Parent Conference
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Drama - Performance
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Angle, Peebles, Wershing, Nagel Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Honors Teacher Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cross Country Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
TECIP
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
Girl's Golf Banquet
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
6:30p
Wrestling Meet The Team
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-Financial Aid Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
6
Elementary (grades 1-5) Parent-Teacher Conferences
Elementary Conference Window
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
UAHS Fall Philharmonic Concert
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
PTO Executive Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
9:50a
8W parent meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
PTO
12:00p
Veteran's Day Dress Rehearsal Per 4
1:00p
tech meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:48p
7E parent meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont - Chess Club
3:00p
UA Community Coalition pre-agenda meeting
3:10p
Garner,Best,Toohey meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
GLAX Information Meeting
3:15p
IB Student Advisory
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
HR Meeting
4:00p
Learning Center Area Reserved for Meeting by K. Croswell
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Strategic Core Group
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
Pupil Activity Permit for Coaches
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
7
Elementary Conference Window
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:45a
Breakfast with Teacher
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Veteran's Day Celebration
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:49a
Wellness Class
9:50a
Senior Class Photo
10:00a
MS AD website
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:10p
Herman, Banks, Solarz, Cochran Meeting
3:10p
Peebles, Palm,Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Aspengren, Meadows Meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
Boys Soccer Uniform Turn In
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:00p
UA Swim Club Golden Bear Swim Meet
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
GBBC Practice
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
8
Elementary Conference Window
7:00a
Speech And Debate Tournament
7:00a
UA Swim Club Golden Bear Swim Meet
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
12:00p
Foster Birthday Party
1:00p
Gymnastics Meet The Team
7:30p
Fall Drama Production
9
Elementary Conference Window
7:00a
UASC Golden Bear Swim Meet
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
2:30p
Fall Drama Production
3:30p
Girls Basketball Meet The Team
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
10
Elementary Conference Window
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Benefit Consulting
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Tremont Book Fair
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Language Arts PD - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:50a
DARE
10:30a
Honor Flight T-shirt Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
U.S. Navy
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:31p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Banks, Niekamp meeting
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:35p
Aspengren Mtg
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Jones in the LC
3:30p
CPR Class-See Mrs. Keith for details
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
11
Elementary Conference Window
Veteran's Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Benefit Consulting
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Meeting
7:40a
DC Make Up Meeting
8:00a
Tremont Book Fair
8:00a
Veteran's Day Program
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:15a
Angle Meeting
10:30a
Honor Flight T-shirt Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
11:30a
Wrestling Informational Meetings During Lunch
1:30p
Angle Meeting
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:50p
ASD - Zoo - Tropical Rainforest in the Red Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Leah Kuypers visit planning meeting
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Tremont - Chess Club Intermediate
3:10p
Axner, Hughes, Cochran, Niekamp Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Aspengren, Pinta meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Informal Affair Music Practice in Music Room
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Urban Zen (Sharon Collaros) in Room 108
3:40p
DC Make Up Meeting
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Project Eat Together
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
12
Elementary Conference Window
District Insurance
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Tremont Book Fair
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Field Trip - Bell, Blake, Boyd and Gibbons to Outside or Wickliffe Blue Gym - Child's Homestead "Bring the Farm to You"
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
DC Planning Meeting
10:00a
Monthly Secretary Meeting
10:30a
Honor Flight T-shirt Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Digital Conversion Committee
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
NACAC Planning Committee
12:30p
Hearing (HS appeal)
12:45p
McCubbin Meeting
2:00p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Zoo - Ohio Wildlife in Room 108
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Winter Athlete Meeting
3:10p
Crawford, Vazquez, Banks, Campbell Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Cochran,Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Best, Peebles Meeting
3:15p
AP Teacher Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Cycling Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:30p
Winter Wonderland Follies Specialty Act Auditions
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Math Circle
5:00p
Tumbling
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice in Blue Gym
6:30p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-Financial Aid Meeting
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Mary Poppins Tap Dance Lessons
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Open House
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
13
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
High School Math Contest in Modeling (HiMCM)
8:00a
Middle School Choir Master Class
8:00a
Tremont Book Fair
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
10:15a
Taiko "Nidan" Group - Tween Brands HQ
10:30a
Honor Flight T-shirt Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
Dewey's Pizza
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Columbus Dispatch Records Review
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:00p
HR Software Demo
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Daisy Troop Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Pinta meeting
3:15p
Informal Affair Music Practice in Music Room
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Girls on the Run
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Informal Affair Set-Up in Blue Gym
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
OSU Community Discussion on "Parenting your Young Athlete"
6:00p
girl scout meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice in Red Gym
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Fall Play
8:00p
GBBC Basketbal Practice
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
14
Elementary Conference Window
Assistant Treasurer - Open Enrollment Insurance
Jones Advisory Day
12:00a
High School Math Contest in Modeling (HiMCM)
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Informal Affair in Blue Gym
7:00a
Reserved for Open Enrollment for Insurance
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
Tremont Book Fair
8:00a
Veterans Day Speaker
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
IB Roundtable for Counselors
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Parent Coffee
9:00a
Windermere Global Kick Off Assembly
9:15a
Veterans Day Activities
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
Honor Flight T-shirt Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:55a
Wrestling Informational Meeting (7th and 8th Grade)
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:30p
tech meeting
2:30p
6th grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Scotland Garage Sale Set Up
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Axner, Wagner Meeting
3:10p
Palm, Crawford, Vazquez Meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:30p
6th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
7th Grade Class Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
7th Grade Social
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
7:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
15
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Scotland Garage Sale
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
Hastings Wrestling Meeting
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Diwali Cultural Event
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
2:00p
Diwali Cultural Event
7:30p
Fall Play
16
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Boys Basketball Meet The Team
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
17
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Resident Educator Work Study Session
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
Project Voice Presentation
9:50a
DARE
10:00a
Meeting with Spoken Word Poet
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:30p
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
3:00p
Concerns & Solutions in Room 217
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Mockingbird Book Discussion
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:05p
India Club
3:10p
Cochran,Losinske,Hasebrook meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Aspengren meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour 2015 Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
18
Global Language Course of Study
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:19a
TerraNova Testing
8:30a
Global Language Course of Study
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Stewart Meetings
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Honors FLC
10:45a
Ohio National Guard
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Cochran Meeting
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:45p
Wilson, Rosser, Crawford, Nader meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
German Club Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Urban Zen (Sharon Collaros) in Room 108
4:00p
Partnerships Make A Difference
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Andros Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
19
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Bear Guides
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Reserved for PTO Directory Sort
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6W Parent Coffee
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
OSU Study in Room 108
8:30a
Testing
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:27a
TerraNova Testing
12:00p
6th Grade Band Flex Rehearsal
1:32p
K. Axner
3:00p
Interested Rosen Group Teachers in Room 110
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Dimitroff, Cochran, Biedenbach,Angelos meeting
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Kerr Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Tumbling
5:30p
7West Empty Bowls Dinner
6:00p
Movie Night - Blake, Gibbons and Rodriguez
6:00p
SACC in Office Conference Room
6:00p
Stern Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Young Life Turkey Bowl
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
20
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
7th Grade Make Up Testing
8:00a
Fall Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR Harper/Brown
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Negotiations
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:00p
Building Test Coordinators Meetings
12:00p
Building Test Coordinators Meetings
1:00p
Fall Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:00p
7W Parent Meeting
2:35p
6E Parent Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:10p
Losinske, Best, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Up
3:30p
Student Council Thanksgiving Dinner
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
girl scouts
6:30p
Cubscout Pack 11 meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UAHS MH Alumni Reunion
7:00p
6,7,8 Band Fall Concert
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Band Concert, 6, 7,and 8th Graders
8:00p
GBBC Basketbal Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
21
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
7th Grade Make Up Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Pioneer Day
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Interviews
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
Chair Massages
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
10:50a
Air Force
11:00a
BECS Baby shower
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
4th Grade Unit Planning Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
12:30p
SOS Program for CS
1:00p
4th Grade Unit Planning Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
8th Grade Social
9:30p
UASC Practice
22
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Caroling Canvass
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
23
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Family Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
24
Jones 6th Orchestra Cincinnati trip
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
7th Grade Make Up Testing
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:25a
Service Learning - Food Pantry
8:30a
K-5 Math Coach Meeting
8:30a
K-5 Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip (Bar, Gildersleeve, Szabrak and Walters) to Indian Village
9:00a
Biedenbach, Graver, Chatlos meeting
9:00a
Field Trip to OSU Museum of Bio Diversity
9:00a
Office Team
9:10a
PE Classes
9:50a
DARE
10:30a
Student Council Food Drive Drop-off
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
Biedenbach meeting
12:05p
OSU Study in Room 108
2:05p
Service Learning - Food Pantry
2:30p
Alex Sheen-Guest Speaker at Jones
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Counselor Meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Graver, Wershing, Crawford Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Vazquez, Biedenbach,Santer meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Rosen Group in Room 217
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
25
Jones Advisory Day/PAW Day
Windermere Scarlet and Gray School Spirit Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Meeting
8:00a
Central Office Tailgate
8:25a
Service Learning - Food Pantry
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Field Trip to OSU Museum of Bio Diversity
9:50a
PE Classes
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Meeting
12:15p
Service Learning Field Trip
12:31p
Kuhlmann,Cochran,Graver,Banks meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Bates and Banks Meeting
2:00p
Bates and Banks Meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Herman, Graver, Brown meeting
3:10p
Wilson, Gorman, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
STRS Retirement Update
3:30p
Urban Zen (Sharon Collaros) in Room 108
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
26
Thanksgiving Holiday Vacation
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
9:00a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
10:00a
ACT Informational Session
3:00p
GBBC Boys
3:00p
Swimming - Black and Gold Meet
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
27
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Holiday Vacation
Building Closed for Holiday
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
9:00a
Operational Technology
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
28
Thanksgiving Holiday Vacation
Building Closed for Holiday
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
29
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
30
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Basketball
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
2:30p
Set up Winter Wonderland
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
1
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Safety Drill TBD
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Wershing, Stewart, Angelos meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Wulf - Library
11:30a
E. Greenwald meeting
12:00p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
1:30p
Lisa Palm meeting
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Losinske, Solarz, hughes meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Angle, Aspengren meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
2
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip (Bar, Gildersleeve, Szabrak and Walters) to Indian Village
9:30a
Safe Routes to School Meeting (District)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Wulf - Library
12:31p
Hughes, Graver, Frustaci meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:40p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Vazquez, Rohrs meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Crawford, Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
Hearing: Gorman, Theado, Vazquez
3:30p
Urban Zen (Sharon Collaros) in Room 108
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Winter Wonderland Follies Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
PTO Holiday Book Sale and Holiday Items Sale
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA/EF Davos Summit Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
3
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
Winter Wonderland
TBD
Jones Middle School Pep Rally
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
McCubbin Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:27a
Hughes, Best meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:05a
Class Pizza Party - Silent Auction Event from Clown Around
12:00p
Capstone Presentation
12:00p
Meeting - Emilie Greenwald
1:00p
Church of Nazarene Gospel Concert
1:00p
Early Dismissal Day
1:30p
Girl Scouts
1:45p
Athletics College Recognition Day
2:00p
Early Release - LMS Contact: Carol Craven
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
PTO Holiday Book Sale and Holiday Items Sale
2:00p
Paras PD - Lawton/Harper
2:00p
Schoology: Introduction for Secretaries - Contact Cindy Teaff
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Quality Profile Work Team meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
PTO Holiday Book Sale and Holiday Items Sale
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Westminster Village Condo Assoc. Annual Meeting
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
4
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/D Martin
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:15a
Planning Meeting-Conference Room Reserved
8:30a
7th/8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
7West Service-Learning Field Trip
9:00a
EIS Secretary Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:05a
7E parent meeting
9:50a
DARE
10:00a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 3 and 7
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Wulf - Library
12:00p
Town Meeting Practice in Blue Gym (Sorin and Rodriguez)
12:05p
OSU Study in Room 108
12:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
12:30p
Greensview Band/Orchestra Concert
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:10p
Schmidt, Best, Hughes meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Fencing Practice
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Grade 6 Kinderkey Caroling
6:30p
Kindergarten Holiday Program
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
5
Jones Advisory Day
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Two - 5K
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip - Various locations
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red & Blue Gyms
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsal in Aud Per 2&8
9:00a
Classified HR Meeting
9:00a
Jump Rope Performance
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Hughes, Gorman meeting
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
Staff Lunch
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Melissa Szabrak Baby Shower/Luncheon in Staff Lounge
11:05a
Wulf - Library
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:15p
Aspengren mtg
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:35p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Trimester Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran, Aspengren, Hasebrook meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Best, Nyeste, Angelos meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:30p
7E parent meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Orange
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Parent's Night Out
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Windermere 4th Grade Performance @ UA Tree Lighting
7:30p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
6
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse Sale
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
GBBC Games
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
2:30p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
4:00p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
Pep Band