Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
uaba Baseball
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:30p
Band Practice
30
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Calendar Committee
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:30p
Band Practice
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
1
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Assessment Development
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Strategic Planning
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Band Picnic
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Band Picnic Rain Site
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Band Practice
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
2
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer ARTventure Setup
12:30p
Health
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
Oakes AAU Basketball
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Band Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
McGlade Work Out
3
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
IS Meeting/ESY
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
4
Independence Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
10:00a
Blevins Basketball
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
6
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Out
12:30p
Class of 1969 Memorial Ceremony and Reunion Tour
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
UA Diving Club
7
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Kevin Gorman - OG follow up meeting
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
IS Meeting/ESY
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
oakes AAU Basketball
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Coach Interviews
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: 9-12 ELA
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Interviews LIFT
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Info Snap Training
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Meet The Trainers
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
9
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Google 1 (What)
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
IS Meeting/ESY
10:00a
Interviews
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer PD: Google 2 (How)
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
2:00p
Band Uniforms
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workout
10
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: ELA 6/8
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
10:30a
interviews
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
11
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
3:00p
Relay for Life of Tri-Village 2014
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
12
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
13
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
14
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: ELA 3/5
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
2:30p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Baseball Meet the Coach
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
15
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer PD: ELA K/2
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Superintendent meeting
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
Technology: EMIS/Attendance
3:00p
Elementary Education/Literacy Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
baseball practice
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
16
Jones Auditorium Closed for Summer Cleaning
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Board Meeting
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:30p
USTA Mixed 8.0 Doubles Tennis Match
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Work Out
17
Jones Auditorium Closed for Summer Cleaning
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ImPact Baseline Testing
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
UA softball practice
6:00p
oakes AAU Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
18
Jones Auditorium Closed for Summer Cleaning
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
19
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
12:00p
Singing Buckeyes Stars of the Night Show
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
20
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
baseball practice
21
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Minecraft Mathematics
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer PD: HS Math
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
TRECA Meeting
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
2:00p
Superintendent meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Summer Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
oakes AAU Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Work out
22
Computer Lab Closed for waxing
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Minecraft Mathematics
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer PD: Math 6/8
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Interviews
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:30p
EMIS Meeting
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Tim Casey--UAHS
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Summer Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
baseball practice
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
23
Computer Lab Closed for waxing
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Minecraft Mathematics
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer PD: Math 3/5
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Summer Practice
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
24
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Minecraft Mathematics
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer PD: Math K/2
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Global Language COS
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Transportation
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Summer Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
baseball practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
25
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Minecraft Mathematics
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer PD: Assessment Development
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
26
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
27
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse
28
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
OAPSE meeting
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
3:30p
Coach CPR Class
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Coaches Clinic
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:40p
Coach CPR Class
29
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ImPact Baseline Testing
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
New Staff Ins Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:00p
Online Forms training
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Captain Leadership Series
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Head Coach Meeting
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
30
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:00p
Global Language Class for ODE
2:00p
Coach CPR Class
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Football Cheerleading Pre-Season Parent Meeting
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Baseball Going Away Party for Coach Middleton (Rain Site)
6:30p
USTA Mixed Doubles 8.0 Tennis Match
7:00p
Boy's Golf Pre-tryout Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
31
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Band Event
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones Fall Football Concussion Assessments
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Team Meeting
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
8U travel softball practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
1
TBD
PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Julie Nolan - Windermere Interview
8:00a
Band Event
8:00a
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Jones Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Principal Training on Common Core and STAR
10:00a
Personnel Meeting
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Energy Meeting
12:00p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Meet The Team
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
2
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:30a
Band Pictures
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics