Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Thieman Spring Open
12:00p
Andy Culp
12:00p
Boys Lax
1:00p
Casey Basketball
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:30p
Boys Golf Meeting
1:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #4
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
5:45p
U11 Girls Soccer Match
6:00p
Baseball Scrimmage
27
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
8:00a
Master Scheduling
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Sorin/Coplin) to Ohio Caverns
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Tyler's Light presentation
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Peebles meeting
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
Junior Strings Concert
4:00p
Bone Marrow Drive (Capstone Project)
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
6th Grade Parent/Student Meeting for 7th Grade Trip Next Year
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Strings Concert Reception
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Tyler's Light Parent
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:15p
Tyler's Light Parent Presentation
7:30p
Basketball
28
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
Children's Hospital Study
8:00a
Master Scheduling
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Superintendent Meeting - OCALI
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:30a
Annie S. Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:45a
Palm meeting
9:50a
Palm meeting
10:30a
Palm meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Palm meeting
1:00p
Tech Wireless Kickoff
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Poetry Cafe
2:00p
Superintendent - Quality Profile
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Garilee & Linkage
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:05p
Special Testing - ACT Kelli Axner
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Hughes meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Graver meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Elementary Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Andy Culp
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting (Optional)
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
UAHS Wrestling Meeting
7:30p
7th Grade Chicago Parent/Student Required Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
29
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Schoology Initial Training K-5
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:30a
Szabrak/Gildersleeve Field Trip to Ohio Caverns
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:00a
UAEF Meeting - Contact: Mark Saelzler
9:05a
C. DeToto IEP
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
1:00p
Optional Linkage Meeting
1:30p
Superintendent
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Crawford meeting
3:10p
Garner meeting
3:10p
Herman, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Optional Student/Staff Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Senior Night
4:00p
Digital Conversion (HS Team)
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
30
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
HR Interviews
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
8:00a
Spirit Wear Sales
8:30a
CAS Presentations
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
CTO Interviews / HR
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
5/28/2015
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
The Power of Service Learning Leadership Summit/Year End Celebration
12:00p
market Day Pick-Ups
12:30p
Commercials for Mini-Mall
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CLAY CAFE Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Michelle Banks
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Children's Hospital Meeting in Art Room
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
GAPP German Exchange Program Informational Meeting
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Play - MP @ 7 pm
7:00p
Juniors College Essay Night
7:00p
Steven Davies Capstone Concert Recital
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
1
AP/IB Testing
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
HMS Counselors
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Spirit Wear Sales
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Meeting During Advisory
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Gildersleeve)
8:45a
Schmidt meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
Possible Staff Cookout
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
CAS Presentations
11:00a
Wicklifer's Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Service Hours Due
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:10p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
Quarter 4 IPR Due
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Graver meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:30p
Cheer Tryout Freshmen/Junior Varsity
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Staff Event-See R.Rankin
4:00p
OMEA State Adjudicated Event (Choir)
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
Andy Culp
5:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Baseball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
2
7:00a
The Power of Dance
8:00a
OMEA State Adjudicated Event (Choir)
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
12:00p
Leadership UA Dodgeball Tournament
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
2:00p
Jones Softball 7
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:30p
Cheer Tryout Varsity
1:00p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
4
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
12:30a
AP Testing
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Jones Staff Appreciation Breakfast from CO
7:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Breakfast in Staff Lounge
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Week Flowers
8:00a
AP Tests (Chemistry/Environmental Science)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Special Testing - SAT Lorri Kuczynski
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Field Trip (Sorin/Coplin) to Highbanks Metro Park
8:45a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Field Trip (Oberlin) - Heart to Heart
11:00a
Windermere PTO Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:30a
7/8 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Period 5
12:00p
AP Tests (Psychology)
12:31p
Schmidt meeting
1:00p
Online Registration review
1:30p
Math Teacher Interviews
1:30p
OAPSE Meeting
2:00p
ETR Preschool
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:10p
Herman, Stewart meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:20p
6th grade Parent meeting
3:30p
Archery Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Math Teacher Interviews
4:00p
OAPSE Union Meeting in UAHS East Cafeteria
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Girls on the Run Apparel Sale in Room 103 (McEvoy)
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Daisy troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting - Chris Potts
7:00p
Senior Celebration Planning Meeting
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
DC Parent/Student Required Meeting
5
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP Testing - Computer Science
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
AP Tests (Calculus AB/Calculus BC)
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:45a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
8:45a
Wellness Class
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:20a
TOK Seminar
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Trevor Hartley Scholarship Committee
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:38a
Angle Testing
12:00p
AP Tests (AP Seminar/Chinese Language & Culture)
12:15p
1st Grade Insect Assembly in Red Gym
1:00p
Mini Mall
1:00p
Testing
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Mirolo Charitable Foundation Scholarship Interviews
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:05p
Special Testing - ACT Kelli Axner
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:10p
Graver, Stutz meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Space Reserved
4:00p
HR interviews
4:00p
Math Teacher Interviews
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs Wellington
5:00p
Softball 7 vs Heritage
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Moot Court
6:00p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:30p
Grades 7 & 8 Choir Concert
7:30p
UAHS Band Concert
7:30p
Washington DC Parent Meeting
9:00p
UA Parents Basketball
6
Jones IPR Due
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP English Lit & Comp - EX TM
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
AP Tests (English Literature and Composition)
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Ohio Nature Education Speaker
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:27a
Crawford meeting
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch in Staff Lounge
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Love Jar Notes - Teacher Appreciation Week
11:10a
8th Grade Class Picture
12:00p
AP Tests (Japanese Language & Culture/Physics 1: Algebra Based)
1:00p
Mini Mall
1:00p
TRECA
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
CTO transition meeting / HR
1:30p
Math Teacher Interviews
1:45p
Superintendent
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
PTO Scholarship Meeting
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Axner, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Miami University
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs Heritage
5:00p
JMS Softball 8 vs Davis
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
JM GLAX vs Hastings
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Concord Village
6:30p
Concord Village Area Association Annual Meeting
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
Boy's Golf Info Mtg
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
7
Grade 8 Orchestra to Elementary Schools
Matt McCoy Award Judging
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th Grades
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP Testing - Computer Science
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
AP Tests (Computer Science A/Spanish Language & Culture)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
8th grade Strings Assembly in the AM - TBA?
8:30a
Celebration of Learning Parent Open House
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
7/8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per. 2378
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:00a
TerraNova Online Webinar - Contact: Mark Saelzle
9:30a
Mini Mall
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Budget Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Lunch and Learn Teacher Match
11:00a
Lunch and Learn Teacher Match
12:00p
AP Tests (Art History/Physics 2: Algebra-Based)
12:00p
UAEF
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Mini Mall
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Windermere Wish Run Rally
2:00p
Budget Meeting
2:00p
CISCO Program
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Baas Scholarship Interviews
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Dress Rehearsal in Gym
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spring Celebration Rehearsal
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Best, Colahan meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Retirement Celebration
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS Tennis vs Weaver
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Baker Moran Capstone: Music Education in Schools
7:00p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:30p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
8
Bear Tech-Tentative Place Holder
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
AP Tests (German Language and Culture/United States History)
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Mentor Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Golden Star Choir
8:40a
6th grade Parent meeting
9:15a
ESL Meeting
9:30a
6th Grade Hunger Walk
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
ASL Club event - Deaf Students
10:30a
Mentor Application Town Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
AP Tests (European History)
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:15p
8E 504 Review
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
Budget Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Graver, Stutz meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Social
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
Spring Celebration
5:30p
Spring Celebration
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:45p
Golden Star Choir Spring Celebration Performance
7:30p
6th Grade Social
9
TBD
Windermere Wish Run
7:00a
Girls & Boys Swimming
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
SSS Walk-a-thon
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
JMS BLAX vs McCord
10:00a
Jones Boys Lacrosse Game
10:00a
Little Bears Basketball
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
U12 Girls Soccer Match
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
3:00p
Capstone Project
5:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity Lax Game
5:30p
UA Baseball Practice
10
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
2:00p
National Honor Society Induction
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
11
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
5th Grade Transition Meetings
8:00a
AP Tests (Biology/Music Theory)
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Resident Educator Work Study Session
8:00a
Student Placement Meetings in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Giles and other classes Reptile assembly outside (Room 108 as a backup)
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Budget Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
AP Testing
11:00a
Human Resource - Interviews
11:00a
IB Physics SL
11:00a
Schoology Meeting
11:30a
Jones Staff-Add Events to Tandem for 15-16 School Year
12:00p
AP Tests (Physics C: Mechanics)
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:35p
Presentation
2:00p
AP Tests (Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism)
2:00p
IEP - Rosser
2:17p
Colahan meeting
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Schoology Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:15p
AP Government Review Session
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Interviews-Space Reserved
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
4:00p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Design Firm Meeting
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
12
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
AP Tests (United States Government and Politics)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:30a
Budget Meeting (Collett)
8:30a
John Novak, author - Town Meeting Introduction
8:30a
Language Arts PD (1st Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Author Class Meetings in Blue Gym
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:52a
Kuhlmann meeting
10:30a
Ice Cream Social
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
AP French
11:00a
IB Spanish Exam
11:00a
Jones PTO -Committee Chairs
11:00a
Massage BECS
11:00a
Matt McCoy Award Judging
11:38a
Dimitroff, Biedenbach meeting
12:00p
AP Tests (French Language and Culture/Spanish Literature and Culture)
12:00p
Autobiography Cover Making
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Orchestra Recruiting Assemblies
1:50p
7th grade Parent Meeting
2:17p
Garner meeting
2:35p
6 East IEP
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:10p
Schmidt, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Meeting-Reservation for OG/Wilson
3:30p
Senior Banner pick up
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
Jones Sports Recognition
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Parent Involvement in Youth Athletics Discussion Group (Michael McGovern Capstone Project)
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
Upper Arlington 4th Grade Orchestra Festival
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
13
TBD
IB Tests
TBD
Jones Middle School Pep Rally
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
IB Spanish Exam
7:30a
AP Testing English
7:30a
AP Tests (English Language and Composition)
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
8th Grade Visitation
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo - 1st Grade Contemporary Classes
8:30a
Language Arts PD (2nd Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
PowerSchool Scheduling
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Colahan meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
AP Statistic
12:00p
AP Tests (Statistics)
12:00p
Autobiography Cover Making
12:00p
Terra Nova Retest in Room 108
12:30p
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
1:24p
Math Class
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Class Officer Candidate Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Skype with author Clive Thompson
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS Track and Field vs Hastings
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
JMS GLAX vs McCord at HMS
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
Pirates Little League Practice - Bear Cub Baseball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour Parent Meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
14
TBD
IB Tests
12:00a
Senior Celebration - Hand out T Shirts
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
AP Tests (Comparative Government and Politics/World History)
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:00a
UAHS Test
8:10a
Staff Picture in Red Gym
8:30a
5th Grade Picture in the Red Gym
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten Screening
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
PTO Learning Adventures
11:05a
Kids for Critters Sale
11:30a
AP Economics
12:00p
AP Tests (Italian Language and Culture/Macroeconomics)
12:00p
Autobiography Book Covers
12:15p
Crimson Cup Field Trip
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Teacher device roll out planning meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Strengths Finders in Room ?
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
World Affairs Interviews
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Band Concert-Concert Starts at 7
3:30p
Jones Staff Event-WBS
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
5th Grade Musical
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
Competition Cheer Tryout Clinic
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
15
Jones Advisory Day
Safety Drill TBD
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
AP Testing - Economics Micro
8:00a
5th Grade Transition Meetings
8:00a
AP Tests (Microeconomics/Human Geography)
8:00a
HMS Counselors
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activity
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
Open House
8:30a
Kindergarten Screening
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:57a
Wershing meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Kindergarten Marine Gathering
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
12:00p
AP Tests (Latin)
12:05p
Open House
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
12:34p
Schmidt meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:00p
Reserved for Nancy Prescottt
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
Gogolski
1:30p
Town Meeting Practice in Blue Gym (Kernen)
2:30p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
2:30p
Lawton Meeting
2:38p
6 East IEP
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
McEvoy Table and Chair borrow for Retirement Party
3:00p
PTO Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Empty Bowls Fundraiser
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Tremont Girl Scout Talent Show
7:00p
7/8 Orchestra Ice Cream Social
7:30p
UA Night of Jazz
16
McEvoy Table and Chair borrow for Retirement Party
8:00a
K Studio - Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio - Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio - Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2015
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
U10 UA travel softball practice
10:30a
CTA - Telanganam
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
17
12:00a
McEvoy Table and Chair borrow for Retirement Party
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:00p
Competition Cheer Tryout
12:00p
K Studio - Recital 2014
12:00p
K Studio - Recital 2014
12:00p
K Studio - Recital 2015
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2015
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2015
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2015
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:30p
Senior Celebration
7:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Fundraising Meeting
18
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Language Arts PD (3rd Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Lawton Parent Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
8th Grade Lunch on the Mallway
11:00a
8th Grade Class Lunch
11:00a
IB French Exam
12:30p
Class Play Practice
1:30p
McCubbin Meeting
1:50p
N. VanArsdel PC
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Graver meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
LPDC - Contact: Erin Keith
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Troop 1632 Bridging Ceremony
6:30p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
7:00p
5/6 Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:30p
5th/6th Grade Band Concert
19
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
IB French Exam
7:00a
Speech-Language Service Learning Project Fundraiser
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1&9
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool IEP Martin/Harper
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Language Arts PD (4th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:45a
Field Trip (5th grade) to Children's Water Festival
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:45a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
10:30a
Franklin Conservatory Field Trip
10:30a
UA Rise
12:30p
Hal Plant Meeting
1:00p
Senior Honors Assembly
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Knovation Learning presentation
1:30p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
2:30p
Tech Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Concerns & Solutions in Room ?
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Dan Hendrickson
3:30p
Schmidt meeting
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
UAEF
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Owners Rep Interviews
5:00p
Big League Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
JV/Freshman Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Jones Football Spring Kickoff Meeting
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
9:00p
UA Parents Basketball
20
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP Late Testing
7:30a
Class Meetings - Class of 2016
7:30a
Class Meetings - Class of 2017
7:30a
Class Meetings - Class of 2018
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Perkins + Will Meeting
8:00a
Angle, Colahan meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Language Arts PD (5th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
McCubbin Meeting
9:00a
Ohio Theatre Field Trip
9:05a
7E parent meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Gorman, Hughes meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
No Waste Lunch
11:30a
AP English Lang
11:30a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
12:30p
Class Play Practice
12:30p
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:24p
Math Class
2:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Computer Distribution to Staff
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
UA Rotary WAS Interviews
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
3:10p
Stutz, Nyeste meeting
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Dan Hendrickson
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF Meeting - Contact: Mark Saelzler
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Dr. Fred Burton and Ashland students discussion and tour
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
Honors Science Banquet
7:00p
6 Choir Spring Student Showcase
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Intervention Services Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
Spring Showcase
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Baseball Practice
21
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
Author Visit
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
Laptop Rollout
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Language Arts PD (6th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Wick 101 - TBA?
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Flinta Meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
10:25a
Kindergarten Lunch
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
IB Mathematics HL, p3
12:15p
Kindergarten Lunch
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
Class Play Practice
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:17p
Best meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1274
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Dan Hendrickson
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
4:00p
Elementary Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
Greensview Library Meeting - LIBRARY
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP @ 7pm
7:00p
Sam Lappert Capstone
7:00p
Vocal Music Senior Recognition
7:30p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
22
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Four- 5K
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Soil Tent
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Bring the Farm to You - Kindergarten Classes (in Library courtyard and surrounding grass areas)
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
IB German Exam
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
1:30p
Baccalaureate
2:15p
Taiko Group Concert
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Computer Distribution to Staff
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Garner meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
23
9:00a
Fencing Practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
24
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
Ohio Machine Game Day Shootaround
1:30p
Baccalaureate
25
Memorial Day (No School)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
26
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7East)
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
IB Music Exam
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
UAHS Spring Orchestra Rehearsals
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Field Day
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Blendon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Gorman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
Gorman meeting
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Best meeting
2:50p
After School Discovery - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Drama Performance - Brer Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Dimitroff, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Practice-Brett Diehl
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee
4:00p
PAP Sports Medicine Class
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
Greensview Library Meeting - LIBRARY
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
12u Gold Game
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
Class Play
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Program
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:00p
UAHS Spring Orchestra Concert
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
27
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7East)
Cheryl Fackelman
Town Hall Meetings, 6th, 7th and 8th
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
PAWS Breakfast
8:00a
Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
RIP Meeting
8:00a
Sophomore Service Day (Rain Site)
8:05a
Capstone Presentations
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
UAPL Summer Reading Info Meetings w/ Classrooms in Blue Gym
8:30a
Autobiography Open House
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
11:40a
Jones Middle School/Rachel's Cafe Field Trip
1:24p
Math Class
2:00p
Scholarship Meeting
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Field Day Equipment Storage
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Practice-Brett Diehl
3:30p
Spring Choral Concert
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Baseball Banquet
6:30p
Bear Cub Major League Pirates Baseball Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
HMS Football Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
28
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7West)
7th Grade Chicago Trip
Cheryl Fackelman
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Field Day
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
Special Testing - AP
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
The Works Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:53a
8th grade parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Miller Park Field Trip
12:15p
6th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
6th grade Parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Tech Meeting
2:15p
Taiko Performance
2:17p
Herman meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Field Day Equipment Storage
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Open House
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Practice-Brett Diehl
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Crew Banquet
5:00p
Open House
5:00p
Open House
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:30p
Golden Bears Big League
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick Off Meeting
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Recognition
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
29
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7West)
7th Grade Chicago Trip
Cheryl Fackelman
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Field Day
7:30a
Lydia Gibbons Open House in Room 203
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Four- 5K
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:30a
Awards Town Meeting and small portion with Blake
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
5th Grade Pool Party
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:24p
Math Class
2:30p
Senior Reception (Class of 2015)
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Computer Distribution to Staff
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Senior Reception in Library Courtyard
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
30
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
U10 UA travel softball practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
3:00p
Horizon Science Academy High School Graduation Ceremony
31
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
6:30a
Flag Football Fanatics Columbus Bowl
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
TACO - DhimTana Competitions
12:00p
baseball practice
2:00p
Upper Arlington High School Commencement
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
5:00p
UA 10U travel softball
1
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Windermere Field Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
12:00a
TACO - DhimTana Competitions
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Basketball w/ AP Gov Grads
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
Kindergarten celebration of literacy and graduation
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
End-of-year Celebration
8:30a
Field Day - Miller Park
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
Science Presentation for 5th Grade
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
preschool - Rosser
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:27a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
11:55a
Lunch
12:10p
Kindergarten celebration of literacy and graduation
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Parent Mtg.
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:30p
Quality Profile (follow-Up)
2:00p
Human Resources
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Certified Device Distribution in Library and Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF - Contact: Mark Saelzler
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Keihl Softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
District Facility Task Force Meeting
6:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Recognition
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Student Services Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
2
Jones Staff Laptop Roll Out-During Team Planning
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:15a
Laurie Sutherin-Class Reservation
8:30a
HR Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Nick Judy-Class Reservation
9:00a
Reading Recovery Data Meeting - Contact: Michelle Banks
9:30a
Greensview Town Meeting & Awards Assembly- MP
9:45a
5th Grade Hughes Class in the Courtyard
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:30a
Herman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones Service Learning Celebration
11:30a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Party - @ Barn
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
5th Grade Graduation Practice in Blue Gym
2:30p
Laurie Sutherin-Class Reservation
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Superintendent Meeting - Imhoff, Jenney, Theado, Vazquez and Greenwald
4:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
City of UA - Little Tumblers
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
koffel Big League
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Jones Cheerleading Meeting
7:30p
UA Parent's Hoops
3
Last Day for Students, end of fourth grading period, second semester, school year
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
5th Grade Promotion
8:00a
Laptop distribution - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
PD Planning
8:00a
Teacher of the Year Presentation in Lounge
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:25a
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
8:30a
5th grade Graduation - Town Meeting
8:30a
Jentgen Classroom Parties (both AM and PM) in Library Courtyard
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
5th Grade Luncheon
11:55a
Lunch
12:05p
Windermere Classroom Parties
12:15p
8th Grade Recognition Rehearsal
1:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:50p
End of Year Kick Ball Game
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
5th Grade Promotion Party
3:00p
Barrington Celebration-Contact is T. Schneider
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Bear Cub Major League Pirates Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Track Banquet / Dessert
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles League
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA 10U travel softball practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
4
Teacher Work Day K-12
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
U13 summer team
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
Laptop distribution - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Staff Lunch
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
2:30p
softball drills conditioning
3:00p
Open gym - Coach Casey
3:30p
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Scotland Exchange 2015-16 Meeting
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
5
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
U13 summer team
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
7:30a
Kathy Jenney meeting with Andrew Theado and parents
8:00a
PE I & II
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
8:30a
Summer Reading Planning - Contact: Michelle Banks
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
1:00p
Power School Meeting
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6
U13 summer team
7:30a
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
softball conditioning
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
12:00p
Bear Red Practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U