Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
1
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Junior Class Meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:24p
Sophomore Class Meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:17p
Freshman Class Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Kindergarten Data Team Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Graver/Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings to hang artwork
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Informational Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Greensview
7:00p
Greensview Parent - 5th Grade Transition Meeting to Hastings - MP
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2
Jones Fire Drill
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Superintendent Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
Receptionist Interviews
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Graver/Herman Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
HR Meetings
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
1st Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
Lawton Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
All Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Tiger Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Wickliffe
7:00p
Hastings Incoming 6th grade Parent Information Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
IBCP & Career Center
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
3
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Judy Deal
8:00a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Michelle Banks - ELA Consortium
9:00a
School Store
9:27a
Community School Small Group Discussion (2nd)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:45a
Nocturnal Animal Visit from the Zoo
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Elective and Pathway Fair
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
Testings
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
Nocturnal Animal Visit from the Zoo
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:21p
Community School Small Group Discussion (8th)
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
2nd Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
Herman/Angle Meeting
3:00p
National Signing Day
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
State of the Schools (DO NOT BOOK ANYTHING ELSE IN HS)
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/McConney Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 5
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
4
Greensview Book Fair Set UP - RM 77 (books will be delivered after 3pm)
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Losinske Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:15a
PTO Officer Prospect Meeting
10:30a
Teaching and Learning
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Marines
10:45a
Robotics Dialogue
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Food Service Director Focus Group
2:00p
District Test Coordinator Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Online Spelling Bee
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Empty Bowls
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
4:30p
OPSE Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud
7:00p
Sophomore Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
5
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Greensview Book Fair Set UP - RM 77
Jones Advisory Day
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Jones Intervention Meeting
8:00a
Speaker - Andy Politz
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Mox Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:11a
8West
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:00a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
1st Grade Dental Presentation
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Dimitroff Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date
4:30p
Basketball Cheer Team Meal
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Swimming Invitational
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7
Golden Bear basketball club
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
2:30p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials/Coaches-Rules Interpretation Mtg.
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
8
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Conference Calls
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Google Classroom Training- Instructional Leaders
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
3rd Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop 292 Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Sabistina/Dimitroff Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Windemere
7:00p
HMS 5th grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
JMS/HMS Honor Choir Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
9
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Graver/Garner Meeting
8:00a
Preschool IEP - Library
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting w/ Michael Rosen
9:00a
Mox Meeting
9:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
9:00a
Secondary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Army
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Raffle
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
preschool mtg - Harper/Ivinskas in LIBRARY
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
7E Parent Mtg.
2:30p
McCubbin Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
Hollywood Stars: TV and Film Workshop
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
1st & 2nd grade Open House & Music Perf.
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Hastings Boys Lacrosse- Meet the team mtg.
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
10
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Ballheim Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Curriculum Mapping
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:15a
UAHS Secretarial Mtg
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Raffle
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:35p
Parent Conference
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Notice & Note Class
4:00p
OAPSE meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Civil Service Testing
5:00p
Civil Service Testing
6:00p
Jones GLAX Parent meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Transition Parent Meeting
7:00p
Community School Parent Recruting
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 6
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
11
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teacher Meetings
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Raffle
10:45a
Herman Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
1/2 Mulitage Data Team Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Angle Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
12
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
OSU research
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Pet People
8:30a
Physical Science and 8th Grade Science Curriculum Work
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
Clint Smith Spoken Word Presentation
9:25a
7W Parent Mtg.
9:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:45a
Clint Smith Reception
12:00p
Arts Portfolio Review-See Margaret Cloern
12:00p
Gifted Meeting - Contact: Jeanne Beaver
12:00p
tri-village
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Valentine Party
2:00p
Valentine's Day Parties
2:00p
Valentine Party
2:30p
France Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
13
12:00a
tri-village
7:00a
Central District Sectional Swimming Championships
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Meeting
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
12:30p
Capstone Project Interviews
1:00p
UA Coaches' Meeting
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
14
Valentine's Day
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
COSGLA Annual Meeting
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
2:00p
OSLA Rules Interpretation Meeting
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
15
President's Day (No School Students & Staff)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:40a
OG - Peg
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
16
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Board of Education
8:00a
Middle School iCoaches
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Treasurer - Koerner - Office Depot
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:40a
Staff Soup Lunch
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:45a
Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville College Visit
10:45a
Women's Health Capstone Fundraiser
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
OSU Research
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF Grants
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Food Serrvice
2:00p
Middle School Counselors
2:30p
France Meeting
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
4th Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
LT/PD ShareOuts in Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
Captains Leadership summit Series
5:30p
Spring Head Coach Meeting
6:00p
GBBC
6:00p
GBBC
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Parent Mtg.
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
Golden Bear basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:30p
UA Parent's hoops
17
Jones IPR Due by 4 pm
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Preschool IEP - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
New Staff Members and Mentors
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
ELA Consortium Meeting - Michelle Banks
9:00a
Treasurer
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Women's Health Capstone
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Angle Meeting
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Spanish Club Dance Workshop
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Compass Testing
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Secretary/Clerical
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Wolf Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:30p
Greensview Kindergarten 2016-17 Information Night - MP
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Winter Sports Celebration
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
GBBC
8:00p
Golden Bear basketball club
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
18
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Children’s Hospital Study
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Math 6, 7, 8
8:00a
EIS Work Day
8:00a
Secretary Federal Arbitration Meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Open House
8:30a
Garner Meeting
8:30a
Garner meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO President's Council
10:00a
Union Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:45a
Women's Health Capstone
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Interview - Executive Assistant to the Treasurer
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scouts
3:00p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Operations
3:00p
Greensview HOOPS FOR HEARTS - GYM/Cutler
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
Coaches PAP Sports Medicine Clinic
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
5:00p
Regional Championship Meet
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
Leadership UA: UA Schools Night
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Bear Den Meeting
6:30p
Paying For College
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Hague Summit
7:00p
UAHS Orchestra Concert-See G. Zunic
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
Golden Bear basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
GBBC
19
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Science 6/7
8:00a
IB Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:00a
Service Learning/PD budget review
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:50a
Women's Health Capstone
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
11:59a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:30p
Student Services Timeline
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Interview - Executive Assistant to the Treasurer
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
McConney Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
7th Grade Girls Group
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:15p
Greensview PTO MANE EVENT - Babysitting/ MP
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
20
7:00a
Wrestling Sectional Meet
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00a
UASC Regional Swim Meet
9:00a
Compass Testing
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UASC Regional Swim Meet
6:00p
celebration
21
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
UASC Regional Swim Meet
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
4:00p
AAU Middle School Basketball Tryouts
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Regional Swim Meet
22
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Language Arts 9-10
8:00a
EIS Meeting
8:00a
Interviews - Director of Nutritional Services
8:00a
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:30a
Community Schools Cultural Scene
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
RTI Review
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle Meeting
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
OPEN - UA Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
23
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Language Arts 6, 7, 8
8:00a
Ohio Math League
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
IB Oral Commentaries
8:05a
IB Oral Commentaries
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip (Hughes/Gildersleeve) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
9:30a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
10:00a
Garner Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
5th Grade Study Group
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:15a
Aspengren Meeting
11:30a
Community School Cultural Scene
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Herman/Gorman Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
Bar Open House in Room 215
6:00p
Community Engagement Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
24
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
HS IS Meeting
8:00a
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Judy Deal
8:00a
Master Planning Community Engagement Session 3B
8:00a
Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers PD
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
IB Oral Commentaries
8:05a
IB Oral Commentaries
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
National Mythology Exam
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
Treasurer - Minton
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:34p
Musical Teaser Assembly
2:00p
Food Service Job Description Meeting
2:00p
Youth Leadership Meeting
2:22p
Musical Teaser Assembly
2:30p
Treasurer-Koerner
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Golden Star Choir (ALL) in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
IB Teacher's Meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
UA Civic Association Stage Event
3:45p
Spring Play Auditions
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Kdgt Information Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Freshman Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
Oratorical Contest
7:00p
UA Optimist Club-Oratorical Competition
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
25
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Mediation
8:00a
Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers PD (Tentative)
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip (Walters/Bar) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
OELPA Training
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:45a
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
National Mythology Exam
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Preschool ETRs - Library
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Chris Potts-Meeting
1:00p
Town Meeting Practice - Blair
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Board Committee: Policies and HR
2:00p
Interviews - Director of Nutritional Services
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
5th Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:10p
Sabistina Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Dodgeball Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences at Jones
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Level II
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:30p
1/2 Informal Open House and Movie Night
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Kindergarten Information Night in Blue gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Musical Performance
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
26
Jones Advisory Day-DC Bus MTG
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Language Arts 11-12
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
7 West Movie - Everest
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Chief Academic Officer meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
Columbus Museum of Art Field Trip
9:30a
STAND Chair meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Golden Star Choir (4th graders) in Music Room
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
Staff Luncheon w/ Paul, Tom, Emilie, Karen, and Keith in Staff Lounge
12:00p
Middle School Counselors
12:00p
S. Moyer Meeting
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Potts meeting
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:55p
7E Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Pep Rally
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
Optional Digital Conversion Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:45p
Talent Show Auditions
4:00p
Honors Science Fair
4:00p
Interview - Executive Assistant to the Treasurer
4:00p
Stickwork practice
5:00p
Destination Imagination Mtg.
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Musical Performance
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
27
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
8:00a
Orchestra/Solo Ensemble
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:30a
GLAX Stickwork Test
12:00p
Chris Russell
12:30p
Capstone Project Interviews
1:00p
GLAX Individual Meetings
2:45p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Musical Performance
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR SUNDAY SWIM
2:30p
Musical Performance
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials-Lee Spitzer
3:00p
Edwin Drood Company Party
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
4:30p
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Coaches Meeting
29
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Biology
8:00a
Hastings Scheduling
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Superintendent, Treasurer
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:30a
Treasurer and Assistant Treasurer
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:30a
Jones Yearbook Group Photos
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:00p
UAEF
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Playground Visuals for Bobcat Blast
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Jaclyn Angle Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Cooking Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Secrets of a High School Parent
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
1
Jones Advisory Day-Author Visit
Jones Fire Drill
Jones Tornado Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:45a
STAND meeting
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Math
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:30a
Author Visit-Margaret Peterson Haddix
10:30a
Business Services Director Chris Potts
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Intramurals
11:30a
Artwork display - Dr. Susan Myers
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper - LIBRARY
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Treasurer/Assistant Treasurer
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Counseling Department Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
RTI Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Herman Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:30p
France Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Kierstyn Leclerc Capstone Project
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Potts and Imhoff meeting
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
UAAA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents pickup BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
2
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Social Studies 6-12
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:00a
Volksen TOK Seminar
8:00a
mCORE Screening
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
7East
8:30a
American Govt Curriculum Mapping
8:50a
Jones 6th grade trip to Mid-Ohio Foodbank
9:00a
HR Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer/Assistant Treasurer
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:03a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:40a
8th Grade Track Reservation-During 4th Period
11:05a
Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:37a
Math 11 (6th)
12:16p
Math 11 (7th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
1:00p
McConney Meeting
1:30p
SS Department meeting
1:30p
Secretarial Professional Development: Schoology Training
2:00p
K-12 Counselors
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Cooking Class
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Credit Plus Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
3
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
iCoaches Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Testing
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
OSU ROTC
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Parapro Options Meeting
11:05a
Intramurals
12:15p
Testing
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
HI Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Project Wild Workshop in Room 217 (Oberlin)
3:30p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:30p
PTO Math Night
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:00p
ua girls travel basketball 7 -8th grade
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Spring Sports Meet the Team
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
10U Upper Arlington Softball
7:30p
GLAX Meet the Team
8:00p
Baseball Meet the Team
8:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball Meet the Team
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
8:00p
Crew Meet The Team
8:00p
Softball Meet The Team
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
Track Meet The Team
4
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Elementary Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Losinske Meeting
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
10:50a
CL meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Golden Star Choir (4th and 5th graders) in Art Room
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:15p
Testing
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:40p
7W Parent Conference
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:15p
Peer Review Mtg
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
7th Grade Boys Group
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Capstone Dance Show
4:15p
Kelly Benton Birthday Party
5:00p
10U UA travel softball practice
5:00p
Greensview 2nd Grade - Famous Americans Open House - MP
6:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby Setup
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
9:00p
The Power Of Dance
5
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
The Power Of Dance
8:00a
UA BearCub Baseball Evaluations
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Math Camp - 2/3 Classes in Both Gyms, Lobby and hallway
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
12:00p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
1:00p
Boys Lacrosse Picture Day
3:45p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical