Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
14-20
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
Valentine's Day
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
COSGLA Annual Meeting
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
2:00p
OSLA Rules Interpretation Meeting
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
15
President's Day (No School Students & Staff)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:40a
OG - Peg
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
16
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Board of Education
8:00a
Middle School iCoaches
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Treasurer - Koerner - Office Depot
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:40a
Staff Soup Lunch
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:45a
Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville College Visit
10:45a
Women's Health Capstone Fundraiser
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
OSU Research
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF Grants
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Food Serrvice
2:00p
Middle School Counselors
2:30p
France Meeting
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
4th Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
LT/PD ShareOuts in Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
Captains Leadership summit Series
5:30p
Spring Head Coach Meeting
6:00p
GBBC
6:00p
GBBC
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Parent Mtg.
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
Golden Bear basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:30p
UA Parent's hoops
17
Jones IPR Due by 4 pm
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Preschool IEP - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
New Staff Members and Mentors
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
ELA Consortium Meeting - Michelle Banks
9:00a
Treasurer
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Women's Health Capstone
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Angle Meeting
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Spanish Club Dance Workshop
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Compass Testing
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Secretary/Clerical
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Wolf Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:30p
Greensview Kindergarten 2016-17 Information Night - MP
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Winter Sports Celebration
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
GBBC
8:00p
Golden Bear basketball club
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
18
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Children’s Hospital Study
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Math 6, 7, 8
8:00a
EIS Work Day
8:00a
Secretary Federal Arbitration Meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Open House
8:30a
Garner Meeting
8:30a
Garner meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO President's Council
10:00a
Union Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:45a
Women's Health Capstone
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Interview - Executive Assistant to the Treasurer
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scouts
3:00p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Operations
3:00p
Greensview HOOPS FOR HEARTS - GYM/Cutler
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
Coaches PAP Sports Medicine Clinic
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
5:00p
Regional Championship Meet
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
Leadership UA: UA Schools Night
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Bear Den Meeting
6:30p
Paying For College
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Hague Summit
7:00p
UAHS Orchestra Concert-See G. Zunic
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
Golden Bear basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
GBBC
19
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Science 6/7
8:00a
IB Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:00a
Service Learning/PD budget review
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:50a
Women's Health Capstone
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
11:59a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:30p
Student Services Timeline
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Interview - Executive Assistant to the Treasurer
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
McConney Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
7th Grade Girls Group
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:15p
Greensview PTO MANE EVENT - Babysitting/ MP
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
20
7:00a
Wrestling Sectional Meet
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00a
UASC Regional Swim Meet
9:00a
Compass Testing
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UASC Regional Swim Meet
6:00p
celebration