Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
Auditorium Closed
7:00a
Columbus Bowl
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
St Andrew Vs St Paul
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
FP Rehearsal
2:00p
SACC Set-up
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Practice
19
Teacher Work Day (No School Students)
Auditorium Closed
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:45a
All Day SACC @ Wickliffe
7:00a
Biometric Screening in Library
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Halloween Set Up
8:00a
Leadership Team - All District
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
10:00a
ACT Instructional Seminar
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Staff Flu Shots
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
2:00p
ACT Instructional Seminar
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Tech Crew Cue to Cue
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
7:00p
7th Grade Pittsburgh Trip Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
Art/EF Travel Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
NYC Broadcasting Trip Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
20
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
OSU research
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
Yummygrams
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:30p
Kim Brown Meeting
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
preschool meeting - LIBRARY - Ivinskas
2:30p
France Meeting
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop"
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste/Rosser Meeting
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
PAP Class for Coaches
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Open Gym
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Ski Club Meeting, 6th Grade Student/Parents and New to UA Student/Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
21
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Bio Screening
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:00a
Jones Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Gifted teachers
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Technology Team Meeting
8:45a
Kelton House & German Village Meeting House Field Trip
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Literature Connection Field Trip
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:40a
Yummygrams
11:00a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Lawton Meeting
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:40a
Colahan Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Speaker for Business Classes - Dr. Andrew Fodor
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop"
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Gorman Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:10p
colahan Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Open Gym
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
Cheerleading
3:45p
Supplemental Committee
3:50p
Parent Mtg.
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Cooking Demonstration
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Girls Open Gym
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Parent Forum @ HMS
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
22
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Forward Edge Work at Graf
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:45a
Kelton House & German Village Meeting House Field Trip
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
3rd grade testing meeting
9:00a
UA Walking Tour
10:00a
Athletic Council
10:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:40a
Yummygrams
10:45a
Garner Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Ohio Army National Guard
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:05p
Recycling at Stadium Field Trip - OSU Horseshoe
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop" Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Boys Open Gym
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Open Gym
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
7:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:00p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
23
Auditorium Closed
Halloween Set Up
Jones Advisory Day
Picture Re-take Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
Board Meeting - Special
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Tim Kight - VBO
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Greensview School Picture Re-Take Day! Rm 77
8:30a
Jones Show - 5th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
9:00a
Fall Pro Elementary Matinee
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
4th Grade Team Planning Meeting
11:00a
Bring the Farm to You - Child Homestead Program
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Ohio Water Polo State Championships
12:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
12:20p
Chautauqua
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
12:40p
Open House
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:45p
Fall Pro JMS Teaser
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
ACT/SAT Prep
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
The Barrington Book Final Celebration
7:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
7th Grade Social
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Westland
24
Auditorium Closed
OGT
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Haxton Invitational Regatta
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
Ohio Water Polo State Championships
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
1:00p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer match
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
3:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop" Performance