Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
25-31
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Auditorium Closed
OGT
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
UA Youth Football - Final Game of Season
12:00p
Fall Follies "Evolution of Pop" Performance
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAP&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
GAPP German Exchange Goodbye Potluck
26
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
Alan November Workshop
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Hastings Service Learning
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:45a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
Executive Functioning Activity During Flex
10:03a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:37a
Math 11 (6th)
12:00p
Halloween Tear Down
12:00p
Luncheon w/ November
12:16p
Math 11 (7th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
1:30p
Impact Testing
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Band Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Meeting Pack 11
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Basketball Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
Wrestling Meet The Team
7:00p
Boys Golf Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
27
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
YES Program (coordinator - Katie O'Keefe - Windermere Counselor)
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Nyeste/Gorman Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:30a
6th Grade Parent Informational Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Meeting
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
EAP Luncheon
11:00a
SWACO Field Trip
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:45a
Lawton Meeting
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Secondary PTOs/Digital Conversion
2:00p
preschool meeting - LIBRARY - Ivinskas
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences in Room 115 (Bell)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:05p
Progressive Ed LT Sharing in Art Room
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
K Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Captain Leadership Summit Series
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
5:30p
Winter Head Coach Meeting
6:30p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Informational Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
28
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Conferences
7:30a
Parent - Teacher Conferences
7:45a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Jentgen Parent/Teacher conferences in Conference Room
8:00a
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Mox/Aspengren Meeting
8:00a
UAHS and Hastings iCoach Planning and Learning Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool meeting - LIBRARY - Ivinskas
9:00a
Slate Run Farm Field Trip
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:40a
Jones Staff Luncheon
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Fundraiser
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
YES Program (coordinator - Katie O'Keefe - Windermere Counselor)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Musical audition informational meeting
3:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Parent - Teacher Conferences
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Conferences (Angle & Lawton)
5:00p
Nyeste conference
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30p
Central Ohio Girls Golf Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
Signs of Suicide
6:00p
Wolf Den Meeting Pack 11
6:30p
Fall Sports Celebration
6:30p
GAPP German Exchange Goodbye Potlock
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
29
UA Beggar's Night
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Harvest Celebration
Harvest Celebration
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:30a
Board: Special Meeting
7:30a
Board of Education
8:00a
Book Fair
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Krueger meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Board Member Reunion
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
OG Lessons
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Ohio State Fair Ag is Cool Award Presentation
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Para Caseload Conversation - TBA
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Beggars’ Night
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
30
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Harvest Celebration
Jones Advisory Day
Jones PAW Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Greenwald parent meeting
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym (5th grade Marketplace)
9:40a
Halloween Movie
9:55a
Aspengren
10:00a
Colahan Meeting
10:30a
Planning Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:15p
Harvest Parties (Parade Gathering on Blacktop @ 1:15; Parade @ 1:30; Parties immediately following)
1:20p
Halloween Parade and Parties
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Harvest Parties & Parade
2:00p
Halloween Party
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Palm
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:20p
Parent - Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HR Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Dublin Coffman (Senior Night)
31
OGT
7:00a
area 6 swimming meet
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
9:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices