Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
2-8
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade workouts
12:00p
Fall Philharmonic Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
Jones Football End of the Season Celebration
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
UASC Practice
3
Elementary Conference Window
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Sewanee College Visit
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:55p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Boys and Girls Soccer & Water Polo Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Bear Guides
3:10p
Dimitroff, Vazquez,Garner meeting
3:10p
Stewart, Schmidt, Graver, Aspengren, Brown Meeting
3:15p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
Boyd Conferences in Room 110
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
7:00p
Basketball Cheer Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
4
Election Day
Elementary Conference Window
No School Students: Faculty In-Service Day
Election Day Bake Sale
Election Day Bake Sale
In Service Day - BECS
Jones Gym Closed for Voting
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:30a
Voting Day in Red Gym
6:30a
Election Day
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Spirit Wear Sale
8:00a
District Secretarial Training
8:00a
SACC In Service
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
OG Tutor Planning
3:00p
Quality Profile meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Music Room
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
5
Elementary Conference Window
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:45a
Conferences
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
Veteran's Day Music Rehearsal: Band Per 4
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Banks Meeting
12:00p
Jones Event
12:20p
McCubbin/Rosser Meeting
1:15p
8E Parent Conference
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Drama - Performance
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Angle, Peebles, Wershing, Nagel Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Honors Teacher Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cross Country Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
TECIP
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
Girl's Golf Banquet
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
6:30p
Wrestling Meet The Team
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-Financial Aid Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
6
Elementary (grades 1-5) Parent-Teacher Conferences
Elementary Conference Window
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
UAHS Fall Philharmonic Concert
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
PTO Executive Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
9:50a
8W parent meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
PTO
12:00p
Veteran's Day Dress Rehearsal Per 4
1:00p
tech meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:48p
7E parent meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont - Chess Club
3:00p
UA Community Coalition pre-agenda meeting
3:10p
Garner,Best,Toohey meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
GLAX Information Meeting
3:15p
IB Student Advisory
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:00p
HR Meeting
4:00p
Learning Center Area Reserved for Meeting by K. Croswell
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Strategic Core Group
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
Pupil Activity Permit for Coaches
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
7
Elementary Conference Window
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:45a
Breakfast with Teacher
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Veteran's Day Celebration
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:49a
Wellness Class
9:50a
Senior Class Photo
10:00a
MS AD website
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:10p
Herman, Banks, Solarz, Cochran Meeting
3:10p
Peebles, Palm,Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Aspengren, Meadows Meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
Boys Soccer Uniform Turn In
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:00p
UA Swim Club Golden Bear Swim Meet
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
GBBC Practice
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
8
Elementary Conference Window
7:00a
Speech And Debate Tournament
7:00a
UA Swim Club Golden Bear Swim Meet
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
12:00p
Foster Birthday Party
1:00p
Gymnastics Meet The Team
7:30p
Fall Drama Production