Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
8-14
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
7:00a
Golden Bear Invite
7:00a
Golden Bear Invite
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
Boy Scout Troop 555 Eagle Court of Honor
2:00p
Pinta Meeting
2:30p
Fall Drama
3:00p
UALA Board Meeting
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
9
Buckeye Bonanza Production
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Testing
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip (Hughes/Gildersleeve) to Stratford Farms
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
German Class & Author Visit
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Vendor Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
German Class & Author Visit
2:35p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Brownie Troop 292 Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Urban Zen
3:05p
3rd Grade Reading Test Prep in Room 207
3:10p
Crawford Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Elementary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
All Winter Meet The Team
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:45p
Athletics Meetings
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
10
Buckeye Bonanza Production
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Bio Screening
7:00a
Jones Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Testing
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip (Hughes/Gildersleeve) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:30a
IB Roundtable
9:52a
Speaker: Chemistry Classes
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:00p
Wickliffe Facilities Planning Team Meeting - TBA
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Facilities meeting
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
All Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Graver/Crawford Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
GLAX Informational Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
HMS Veterans Day Event
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings in Art Room
5:30p
PTO Mtg.
5:30p
Scott Parent Conference in Conference Room
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
IB Math Film Viewing
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
11
Veteran's Day
Buckeye Bonanza Production
iCoach Meeting
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Veteran's Day Program
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
Parent Mtg.
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:30a
McCubbin Meeting
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Stutz Meeting
12:10p
American Whistle Corporation Field Trip
12:30p
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
Technology Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:10p
Palm meeting
3:10p
Schmidt/Rosser Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Interviews
3:55p
Amy Gill - Room 25B Bookroom
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Notice & Note Class
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Community Engagement Mtg
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
5:30p
Master Planning Building Team Meeting #2
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Financial Aid Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning - Building Team Meeting
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
12
7th Grade Trip to Pittsburgh
Buckeye Bonanza Production
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping Committee
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
8 Choir Field Trip to UAHS
9:00a
Wilson COVA meeting
10:30a
Lunch for Habitat Day
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Lunch w/Mr. Imhoff
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Board Committee: Board Policies - Jenney
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
HOPEMOMS (w/ Dr. Kassoy) in Conference Room
2:30p
OCALI meeting
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Girls on the Run - Room 77
3:00p
Graver/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Dept Chair Mtg re: PLCs
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences at Jones
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Level II
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Facilities Planning Meeting
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Informal Affair/Gallery Hop Set-up in Blue Gym
6:00p
Night of Notables - Tederous
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 in Room 113
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
IB Forum
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Play
7:30p
Sports Nutrition
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
13
7th Grade Trip to Pittsburgh
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Orchestras on Auditorium Stage
8:00a
Informal Affair "Gallery Hop" in Blue Gym
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Veterans Celebration 2015
8:15a
Testing
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
FEEP Meeting
9:00a
Global Kick Off Assembly
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Staff Luncheon (Paul Imhoff, Karen Truett, Keith Pomeroy) in Staff Lounge
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Winter Wonderland Set Up
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:18p
Veteran's Day Celebration
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Book Club
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Department Head Meeting with Garilee Ogden
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Soccer Meetings
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
14
TBD
Informal Affair @ St. Agatha
7:00a
2015 Johnson Cup
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
SERS Presentation
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica
7:30p
Fall Play