Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
14-20
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Basketball
11:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker 2014
11:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
Cheer Clinic #2
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
Football Banquet
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
Football Banquet
5:00p
UASC Practice
15
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Biedenbach meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
STAR Make-Up Testing
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:15p
Capstone Presentation
2:30p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Service Learning - Caroling
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones 8th Grade Girls and 8th Grade Boys Basketball Games
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop 1632
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
IB 101
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
16
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:15a
6th Grade Parent meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
McCubbin
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7W Parent Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:40p
6E Parent Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Cocoa and Cram
3:10p
Herman, Stewart, Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Gorman,Rosser, Peebles meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere Holiday Orchestra Concert
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
17
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Kuhlmann, Crawford, Biedenbach meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Board Policy Committee Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:05a
7E parent meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Angle exams
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
10:10a
7th Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
Angle Meeting
1:00p
ASCA Meeting
1:00p
Building Test Coordinators Meetings
1:00p
Stutz Exam
1:10p
2nd Period Exam
1:50p
Going Away Celebration
2:00p
7W Parent Conference
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach, Lawton meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Hughes meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Sale during Market Day
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Hastings Wrestling Match 7th/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
6:15p
7/8 Girls Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
6,7,8 Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00p
Boys Soccer Board Elections
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:45p
7/8 Boys Basketball
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
18
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
EMIS Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
7E Parent Conference
10:00a
Angle exams
10:10a
1st Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Band Mid Term
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:00a
Tech Meeting
11:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
12:00p
Gorman, Hughes meeting
12:05p
Lunch
1:00p
Angle exams
1:00p
Testing
1:10p
3rd Period Exam
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:45p
Wilson, Best, Rosser
3:00p
Angle & Special Ed Dept
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Fairfield Challenge
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Hughes meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Ups
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
BECS Holiday Party
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Basketbal Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
19
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Staff Holiday Breakfast
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Symphony Mid-Term Exam
8:00a
Testing
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Cookie Decorating for 6th Grade During Advisory
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
8:45a
Secret Snowman
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
11:30a
Deaf Holiday Party
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
Jones Gym Reservation-Jones Administration
12:30p
Wilson meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:10p
Make-up Exams
1:30p
Sing-Along
1:30p
Sing Along/Classroom Parties
2:00p
Greensview Holiday Parties - Classrooms
2:00p
Holiday Parties
2:00p
Holiday Party
2:00p
Holiday Party
2:00p
Holiday Party
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 2
3:30p
Ski Club Week 2
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Basketball Alumni Night
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
20
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball