Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
15-21
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
6:00a
Revolution Talent Competition
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
16
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Bates Parent Meeting
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
12:00p
OGT
1:50p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Baby Shower
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Process Evaluation
3:00p
Gifted Services - Contact: Debbie Gibson
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Graver meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Banks meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
6:00p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Ice Hockey Banquet
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Intervention Parents Group
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Cheer Tryout Informational Meeting
7:30p
Poetry Choral Concert
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
17
Orchestra Rehearsals at UAHS
TBD
Third Grade Musical
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Upper Arlington All City Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:30a
Science Museum
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
McKee Book Club
9:30a
All City Orchestra
10:00a
HR Interviews
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
Angle meeting
12:00p
OGT
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:40p
6E Parent Meeting
2:45p
Wilson meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart meeting
3:10p
Wershing meeting
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
4:00p
Upper Arlington All City Orchestra Concert Set Up
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
All City Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra All-City Concert @ UAHS
7:30p
Cheer Tryout Informational Meeting #2
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
18
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
STAR/Next Gen Training Gr. 9 ELA
8:00a
STAR Training Gr. 10-12 ELA
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Toy Design
9:00a
Field Trip (Oberlin) to Gateway Film Center and Wexner Center
9:00a
RTI Mtg/BECS
9:00a
Secretary PD Planning
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:00a
UAHS Graduation Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
IB Student Advisory Group Beads for Life Sale
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
2:17p
Axner/Meadows Class
2:35p
6S Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:05p
Student Discussion
3:10p
Baccalaureate Committee Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Palm, Kuhlmann, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:45p
Digital Conversion Team
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:30p
Open House
6:00p
NCS Jaguars Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
U15 Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
Talent Show Performance
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
19
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
AIME Math Contest
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
CO Staff meeting and lunch
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
10:00a
Human Resources Meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Hastings Field Trip
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
1:00p
Beach Day Movie
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Technology Staff
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Angle Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
3:10p
Axner, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
20
Spring Break
Jones Advisory Day
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:00p
Synergy Conference Set up
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
21
Spring Break
VARSITY GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR WORK
7:00a
Synergy Conference