Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
12:00a
New Moon Blues
12:00a
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
1:00p
Casey Basketball
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Clinic
1:30p
Bear-a-thon
1:30p
Bear-a-thon
2:00p
NICOLE BASKETBALL
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc.
3:00p
U10 UA Travel Softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
13
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
IBCP Verification Visit
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Hughes/Bennett) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
8:30a
Jason S. Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Digital Conversion Leadership Team
9:00a
Office Team
9:52a
Wershing, Crawford meeting
10:00a
Lydia M. Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Possible Artists inthe School-During Flex
11:00a
Aspengren, Gorman meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
HR meeting
12:15p
Gifted Retesting
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
Design Firm Master Planning Interviews
1:00p
Treasurer (KSmith)
2:00p
InfoSnap Meeting
2:17p
Dimitroff, Graver meeting
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Garish - Brownie Troop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
troop 628
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Tremont in the Media Center
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Daisy Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #1
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
14
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
LGBT Awareness Week
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
EZ-Pay Meeting
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:15a
Director of Elementary Education
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
8:30a
HR
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Angle, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Crawford meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Best meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Crawford meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Central Ohio Math
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
UA Bears Baseball U14
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Senior Celebration Committee Meeting
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
15
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
LGBT Awareness Week
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
HS IS Meeting
8:00a
Kindergarten Parent Conferences
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:30a
UAHS Graduation Meeting
9:50a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Superintendent - Conference Call
2:00p
Superintendent - Jason Fine - Parents
2:30p
Focus Groups CTO
2:30p
Univ. of Kentucky College Visit
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
A Day in Hollywood: TV and Film Workshop
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Herman, Peebles, Angle meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran, Peebles meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Student/Staff Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
TECIP
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Parent Talks
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
UA/EF Travel
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
Parent Preview Respect Yourself Skit
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
16
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
Respect Yourself Presentation-Time to Be Determined
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
LGBT Awareness Week
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:10a
8th Grade Respect Yourself Skit
8:30a
Make-up Testing
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Calvin College - College Visit
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:50a
Lincoln Memorial College Visit
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Athletics Open House
11:00a
McCubbin Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:38a
Saint Mary's College Visit
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
HR meeting
12:45p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
1:00p
Data Team mtg/BECS
1:00p
McKee Book Club
1:24p
Stutz, Aspengren, Vazquez meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7th grade Parent Meeting
2:30p
Chris Potts meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
UA Community Coalition
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Street Smart Program
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
17
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:30a
Make-up Testing
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Chung & Oberlin)
9:25a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:10a
Safety Patrol Lunch
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Athletics College Recognition Day
12:00p
Elementary Principals - Contact: Tom Bates
12:00p
K-5 Principal's Meeting
12:00p
Resident Educator Work Study Session
12:45p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:00p
Lawton Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
ACT Test Set Up
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Graver meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Best meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Jones Talent Show 2015 Dress Rehearsal 2
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
Andy Culp
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Andrew's Birthday Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Payton Warner Capstone
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
18
Concert Orchestra Toronto Tour
Orchestra COSI Performance
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:30a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
U12 Girls Soccer Match
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
E Sports - Paul Mueller Capstone Project
1:00p
U11 Girls Soccer Match
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
3:00p
U10 UA Travel Softball practice
4:30p
An Evening with Bol and Ajiel
6:00p
Jones Talent Show 2015 Performances