Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
BECS
Lost and Found
Science experiments
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
uaba Baseball
11:00a
Spring AAU Tournament
11:00a
Tim Casey AAU Basketball Tourney
4:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
5:00p
Crew Banquet
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
2
BECS
CC Algebra Final Exam
Field Day
Science experiments
12:00a
Lost and Found
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
7:50a
Ruf Open House
8:00a
"Field Day"
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:30a
Miller Park Buddy Field Trip
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
Reading Recovery Teachers
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:55a
Whitt/Theado/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
10:00a
IB Music Exam
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:30a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
11:30a
Art Department
11:55a
Lunch
12:20p
Miller Park Buddy Field Trip
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:50p
Clown Around Kickball Game
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Committee
2:30p
Senior Reception
2:45p
Greensview Senior Reception - School Lobby
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
Assessment Pathway and STAR Meeting
4:00p
LPDC Meeting
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Program
7:00p
LLL Zumba
3
BECS
CC Algebra Final Exam
Science experiments
Yearbook Distribution
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Torndado Drill
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
6:30a
PAWS Breakfast
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
McKee
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
Main Open House
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Finance Committee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:55a
Lunch
12:40p
First Aid for 5th Grade
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
End of year parties
2:40p
Wershing/Theado/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Meeting Reservation
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
2014-2015 Cheerleading Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Summer Day Camp Parent orientation
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
4
End of 4th Grading Period and 2nd Semester
Last Day for Students
5th grade promotion
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
12:00a
End of year parties
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
8:00a
Assembly
8:05a
4th Period Exam
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:05a
1st Period Exam
11:00a
5th grade promotion luncheon
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
AP/IB Honor Code
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
8th Grade Ceremony Rehearsal
12:00p
Treasurer
12:15p
8th Grade Rehearsal
1:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:50p
Clown Around Kickball Game
2:00p
Garvey's Class Party
2:00p
Imes Party
2:15p
Barrington ES 5th grade recognition ceremony
2:45p
5th grade promotion
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
4:00p
Jones Eighth Grade Recognition
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Track Banquet / Dessert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
5
Teacher Grading Day
BECS
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
11:00a
Classified Employee of Year Meeting
11:00a
Staff Lunch
11:30a
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Cameron Koffel's Birthday Party
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
UA Winderemere Big League Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour Trip (Mark Johnston)
6
BECS
HMS Orchestra King's Island Trip, All Grades
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
8:00a
Lawton Conference
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:00a
uaba Baseball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
Frecker/Theado/Hughes Meeting
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Literacy Coordinator Interviews
10:00a
Treasurers Office
12:00p
Reserved for Mark Johnston-Summer Trip Planning
12:30p
Frecker/Theado/Hughes Meeting
1:00p
UAHS Cycling Club meeting
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
9:00a
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
9:30a
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
12:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
1:00p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
8
High School Commencement
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
2:00p
Graduation
5:00p
UA Diving Club
9
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
STAR Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Service Learning Grad Class Level 1
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Interview
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Quality Profile Team
2:30p
UASC Practice
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Brave Warriors-Boys Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Brave Warrriors Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Soccer Camp
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
10
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service Learning Grad Class Level 1
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
Kathy Lawton
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Brave Warriors-Boys Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Brave Warrriors Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
UA Under 11 Big League Practice
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting
7:00p
Summer Soccer Camp
7:30p
Hiller Softball Practice
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
11
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
District Training-Secretaries
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Secretarial Professional Development - Excel Training
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
10:00a
EIS Secretary Meeting with Treca
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Superintendent
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Speech Interviews
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
3:00p
Superintendent
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Summer Tutoring
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Brave Warriors-Boys Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Brave Warrriors Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
UAEF
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Soccer Camp
12
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:00a
UA Parks & Rec. Summer Day Camp
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Secretarial Professional Development - Excel Training
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Communications Committee
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Meeting with Local Level
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Early School Age Child Care Director Interview
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Summer Tutoring
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
UA Under 11 Big League Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Soccer Camp
13
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:00a
UA Parks & Rec. Summer Day Camp
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Superintendent
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Algebra I Online Course Planning
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
handbook meeting
1:30p
Interviews - Barrington Assistant Principal
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:00p
Summer Tutoring
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
Summer Soccer Camp
14
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
15
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Work-outs
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
5:00p
UA Diving Club
16
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Grades 5/8 Science
8:00a
Writing OGT Review
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Quality Profile Team
9:00a
Summer Tech YES
10:00a
District Cabinet
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
Summer Tutoring
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Camp Invention
1:00p
Interviews for Literacy Coordinator Position
1:00p
School Age Child Interviews
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
17
Camp Invention
TBD
PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: 9/10 Science
8:00a
Summer PD: SLOs
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Interviews
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
Classified Meeting
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Camp Invention
1:00p
Principal SLO Training
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
Windermere Holiday Sing Along
2:00p
BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Summer Tutoring
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:30p
Hiller Softball Practice
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
18
Camp Invention
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Focus 3 Coaches Workshop
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
Summer Tutoring
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:00p
Technology Inventory
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Camp Invention
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
19
Camp Invention
Technology Inventory
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Summer Tutoring
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
20
12:00a
Camp Invention
12:00a
Technology Inventory
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
21
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:30p
Ohio Business Teacher's Association
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
22
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
uaba Baseball
10:00a
8U Softball PRACTICE
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:00p
Softball Practice Parker
23
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: K/4 Science
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
SACC Director Interviews
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
24
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Board of Education Meeting
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Science 6/7
8:00a
Summer PD: Social Studies 4/6
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Treasurer's Office
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
University of Chicago Informational Night
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
UAPA Membership Meeting
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
25
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: K/4 Science #2
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Quality Profile Team
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
9:30a
Schoology Training
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Meeting with Ken Kay
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer PD: Schoology 1
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Baseball practice
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
USTA Mixed Double 8.0 Tennis Match
7:00p
LLL Zumba
26
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Science 6/7
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer PD: Social Studies 10/12
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Calendar Committee
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Team Leaders/Captain's Parent Meeting
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Parkers Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
27
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Schoology 1
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
12:00p
Summer PD: Schoology - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
12:00p
Summer PD: Schoology 2
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
28
8:00a
uaba Baseball
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
uaba Baseball
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:30p
Band Practice
30
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Calendar Committee
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:30p
Band Practice
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
1
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Assessment Development
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Strategic Planning
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Band Picnic
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Band Picnic Rain Site
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Band Practice
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
2
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer ARTventure Setup
12:30p
Health
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
Oakes AAU Basketball
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Band Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
McGlade Work Out
3
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
IS Meeting/ESY
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
4
Independence Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
10:00a
Blevins Basketball
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice